Remember that this forum can be viewed by anyone; anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.


NHRR Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
FSOM Preliminary Results

Well done to an amazing 92 runners who turned out on a chilly morning. Running conditions were quite good as shown by the excellent first place time of 18:02.

Thanks to all the helpers, marshals etc who braved the cold to make the run possible.

I think we scanned a parkrun bar code for the last person, so I just have "Ryan".

If you have any comments then please post below.
Thanks.

Position Surname Forename Elapsed Team Comment
1 Sayers Mathew 00:18:02 NHRR
2 Parsons James 00:18:43 Freedom Tri
3 Hayes Lee 00:19:15 Freedom Tri/NHRR
4 Mace Simon 00:19:21 n/a
5 Keogh James 00:20:07 NHRR
6 Clarke Peter 00:20:13 NHRR
7 Strong Sam 00:20:24
8 Charles Gareth 00:20:35 Freedom Tri
9 Fry Chris 00:20:47 Hitchin RC
10 Bates Gareth 00:20:56 Freedom Tri
11 Dalton James 00:21:27 NHRR
12 Browne Kevin 00:21:36 n/a
13 Crudgington Scott 00:21:55 Unattached
14 Gill Andy 00:22:26 n/a
15 Lewis Bob 00:22:28 Hitchin RC
16 Cocks Stuart 00:22:33 NHRR
17 Donnelly Andrew 00:23:11 n/a
18 Laing Michael 00:23:36
19 Brunton Phil 00:23:37
20 Hunt Phil 00:23:50 NHRR
21 Oldham Derek 00:23:55 n/a
22 Lacy Mark 00:23:56 Freedom Tri
23 Cooper John 00:23:57 NHRR
24 Levis Elodie 00:23:59 Team Trident
25 SMITH Dan 00:24:31 Unattached
26 Bickerdicke Mark 00:24:45 n/a
27 Cheffy Rachel 00:24:53 n/a
28 Ingram Rosie 00:24:56 Serpentine
29 Carter Dean 00:25:00 n/a
30 Beaver Mark 00:25:02 Trident
31 Cotter Matt 00:25:08 Freedom Tri
32 Rafferty David 00:25:09 Unattached
33 Callan Luke 00:25:34 n/a
34 Cameron Grant 00:25:41 n/a
35 Smith Liz 00:25:43 n/a
36 Howitt David 00:25:48 n/a
37 Cromack Scott 00:25:49
38 Bates Alice 00:25:51 NHRR
39 Philips Chris 00:26:03 Unattached
40 O'Connor Lucy 00:26:05 NHRR
41 Holm Jonah 00:26:07 Unattached 8 yrs
42 Holm Paula 00:26:07 NHRR
43 McKay Stuart 00:26:17 n/a
44 Tinkler Mark 00:26:25 Bedford H.
45 Kemp John 00:26:28 LSTC
46 Shearstone Angeliki 00:26:34 NHRR
47 Braybrook Dave 00:26:39 NHRR
48 Sinclair Nicole 00:26:46 n/a
49 Clarke Rob 00:26:52 Freedom Tri
50 Jones Mike 00:26:55 n/a
51 Harris Julie 00:26:57 n/a
52 Lucas Viv 00:27:08 n/a
53 Bottle Stephen 00:27:35 n/a
54 Lloyd Emma 00:27:53 n/a 9 yrs
55 Lloyd Stephan 00:27:54 n/a
56 Kirkbride Eve 00:28:19 Unattached 13 yrs
57 Francis Penelope 00:28:23 Unattached
58 Wilding Maria 00:28:33 n/a
59 Gibson Andy 00:28:42 n/a
60 Sutcliffe Gary 00:28:55 n/a
61 Kozolka Miriam 00:29:18 Unattached
62 Wilkes Ciaran 00:29:20 Unattached
63 Wilkes Jason 00:29:20 Unattached
64 Cowood Stephen 00:29:41 n/a
65 Cheng Gladys 00:29:50 NHRR
66 Murray-Rochard Geoff 00:30:07 NHRR
67 Davenport John 00:30:08 n/a
68 Blunt Allison 00:30:12 NHRR
69 Murray-Rochard Ashley 00:30:27 NHRR
70 Bowie Roxanne 00:30:56
71 Boss Bob 00:31:02 n/a
72 Marson-Smith Helen 00:31:04 NHRR
73 Holm Ivan 00:31:09 n/a
74 Cook Lindsay 00:31:11 NHRR
75 Wilkes Rachel 00:31:21 Unattached
76 Levine Samantha 00:31:21
77 Taylor Nick 00:31:29 n/a
78 Slaney Lisa 00:32:02 n/a
79 Tyler Jane 00:32:06 n/a
80 Bedwell Carly 00:32:07 n/a
81 Atkins Jo 00:32:19 Unattached
82 Brigden Sarah 00:32:19 Unattached
83 Lloyd Abigail 00:32:28 n/a 11 yrs
84 Rolfe Vanessa 00:32:53 NHRR
85 Taylor Julie 00:33:02 n/a
86 Knight Wendy 00:33:15 Unattached
87 Bromwich-Hughes Desiree 00:33:18 Unattached
88 Wheelhowe Katherine 00:33:57 Trisports
89 Hooley Clare 00:35:26 NHRR
90 Ryan 00:38:00

1 Lap Cromack Lewis
Thompson Marcus

Re: FSOM Preliminary Results

Thanks! A great run as always!