Remember that this forum can be viewed by anyone; anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.


NHRR Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
2018 - Top Performances

Please find below a set of tables giving the “Top Performances” by time I have collated by people running for NHRR throughout 2018. These tables are for 3km, 5km, 5 miles, 10km, 10 miles, Half Marathon, 20 miles, 30km & Marathon, which are the distances over which the NHRR club awards are calculated. However it should be noted that the Club awards are calculated by Age Grading and not time, so do not read too much into peoples ‘rank’ in these tables when it come to predicting the awards themselves !

Each table is effectively a ranking in time for each distance, showing the fastest time I have for each NHRRer at each dstance, so any one person will (hopefully) only feature once on any one table. Apologies for the sometimes less than stellar formatting of these tables, the forum really doesn't help here.

As a reminder, as far as the awards themselves are concerned:

The Short Course Awards (Male and Female) are calculated on the average of the best Age- Graded scores across any three of the following distances: 3km, 5km, 5 miles, 10km.

The Long Course Awards (Male and Female) are calculated on the average of the best Age- Graded scores across any three of the following distances: 10 miles, Half-Marathon, 20 miles, 30km, Marathon.

The Best Overall Runner Awards (Male and Female) are calculated on the average of the best Age-Graded scores across any three of the following race-distances; 3km, 5km, 5 miles, 10km, 10 miles, Half-Marathon, 20 miles, 30km, Marathon.. Note that performance in Cross-country and Midweek Leagues (incl within Vet cat’s) is also taken into account.

Please note that for the Awards (and also for Club Records) the race needs to have been on a certified measured accurate course. To check if a UK race has a certificate for course accuracy you can check on http://coursemeasurement.org.uk/. Alternatively if the race has a UKA race permit (which you can check at https://www.runbritain.com/races) or an ARC race permit (http://www.runningclubs.org.uk/) then it will have been measured – but make sure that the race permit is for an actual road race distance – if it states, for instance, approximately 10km or ~10km (or multi-terrain) instead of 10km then it will not have been accurately measured. The exception I am making for this is for the 3km race distance (not many of them around) where I use the Fairlands Valley Relays (held in July), which do not have a current course measurement certificate.

Recognising that I am not infallible, if you think that you have run a time faster on a measured course than I have recorded for you here in 2018 (and you were running for NHRR at the time) then please let me know on nickmalpeli@yahoo.co.uk so that I can update my records.


3km

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards


Name Time Race Date
1 Thomas Webb 00:09:31 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
2 Mark Vaughan 00:09:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
3 Darren Sunter 00:09:45 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
4 Adam Bowller 00:09:49 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
5 Stewart Overton 00:09:56 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
6 Ryan Smith 00:10:07 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
7 Nick Malpeli 00:10:38 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
8 Darren Matussa 00:10:40 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
9 Dan Martin 00:11:00 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
10 Lee Hayes 00:11:05 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
11 Astrid McKeown 00:11:13 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
12 David Weston 00:11:16 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
13 James Walsh 00:11:18 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
14 John Auld 00:11:18 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
15 Vincent Wright 00:11:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
16 Sarah Mitcherson 00:11:46 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
17 Paula Holm 00:12:16 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
18 Scott Perrin 00:12:25 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
19 Helen Cairns 00:12:29 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
20 Stuart Cocks 00:12:37 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
21 Jane Clarke 00:12:39 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
22 Rhia Botha 00:12:42 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
23 Christian Allen 00:12:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
24 Kat Burr 00:12:51 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
25 Andrew Underhill 00:12:53 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
26 Andrew Robson 00:13:00 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
27 Colin Calcutt 00:13:02 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
28 Ellie Webb 00:13:12 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
29 Chris Poole 00:13:19 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
30 JeganAlexander Simon 00:13:26 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
31 Caroline Thrussell 00:13:30 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
32 Jo Summers 00:13:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
33 Hannah Keeble 00:13:59 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
34 Ellie Scott 00:14:00 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
35 Adam Wilson 00:14:14 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
36 Lucy O'Connor 00:14:25 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
37 Russ Hagan 00:14:33 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
38 Alan Hazlehurst 00:14:47 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
39 Linda Aird 00:14:51 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
40 Allison Blunt 00:15:25 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
41 Cara Sutton 00:15:53 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
42 Gladys Cheng 00:16:05 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
43 Lewina Agius 00:16:18 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
44 Sheila Leavy 00:16:46 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
45 Lindsay Cook 00:17:29 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
46 Helen Marson-Smith 00:19:16 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
47 Kelly Hanlon 00:19:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
48 Hayley Cocks 00:21:40 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
49 Joanne Sopala 00:21:41 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
50 Monica Cullin 00:26:08 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018



5km

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards


Name Time Race Date
1 Thomas Webb 00:15:56 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
2 Darren Sunter 00:16:15 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
3 Mark Vaughan 00:16:28 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
4 Matthew Sayers 00:16:38 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
5 Stewart Overton 00:16:40 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
6 Edward Price 00:16:41 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
7 Ryan Smith 00:17:18 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
8 Christopher Westcott 00:17:23 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
9 Oliver Brady 00:17:31 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
10 Darren Matussa 00:17:38 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
11 John Rayner 00:17:45 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
12 Nick Malpeli 00:17:50 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
13 Charlie Grayson 00:18:07 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
14 Lee Hayes 00:18:38 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
15 John Auld 00:18:43 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
16 Astrid McKeown 00:18:55 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
17 James Walsh 00:18:59 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
18 Vincent Wright 00:19:04 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
19 David Weston 00:19:16 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
20 Martyn Annetts 00:19:34 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
21 Sarah Mitcherson 00:19:59 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
22 James Drew 00:20:24 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
23 Helen Cairns 00:20:40 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
24 Jane Clarke 00:20:46 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
25 Pete Sibbett 00:20:46 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
26 Steven Peel 00:20:52 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
27 Paula Holm 00:20:59 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
28 Caroline Thrussell 00:21:04 Serpentine LFOTM 5km December 28, 2018
29 James Dalton 00:21:10 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
30 Stuart Cocks 00:21:12 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
31 Chris Poole 00:21:28 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
32 Phil Hunt 00:21:49 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
33 Andrew Underhill 00:21:49 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
34 Ellie Webb 00:21:57 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
35 Rhia Botha 00:21:59 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
36 Christian Allen 00:22:10 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
37 Lucy O'Connor 00:22:12 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
38 Chloe Lucas 00:22:26 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
39 Sam Barry 00:22:54 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
40 Hannah Keeble 00:23:27 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
41 Helen Harbon 00:23:32 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
42 Andrew Cooper 00:23:46 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
43 Russ Hagan 00:23:49 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
44 Michelle Grudzinski 00:23:52 Doug Anderson 5km July 25, 2018
45 Adam Wilson 00:23:59 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
46 Angeliki Shearstone-Strathopoulou 00:24:11 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
47 Linda Aird 00:24:34 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
48 Matt Ankers 00:24:40 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
49 Geoff Murray-Rochard 00:24:47 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
50 Alan Hazlehurst 00:24:51 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
51 Nicky Tracey 00:25:36 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
52 Ian Sutcliffe 00:25:55 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
53 Sue Vaughan 00:26:18 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
54 Karen Dodsworth 00:26:24 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
55 Allison Blunt 00:26:49 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
56 Andrew Porter 00:27:15 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
57 Sheila Leavy 00:27:39 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
58 Philip Flack 00:27:58 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
59 Hannah Leavy 00:28:05 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
60 Helen Giffin 00:28:15 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
61 Carina Quayle 00:29:10 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
62 Eleanor Williams 00:29:37 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
63 Ali Mottram 00:30:03 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
64 Helen Marson-Smith 00:30:09 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
65 Joy Stroud 00:30:09 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
66 Brian Judkins 00:30:22 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
67 Hayley Cocks 00:30:45 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
68 Kelly Hanlon 00:32:31 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
69 Shani Fielding 00:32:45 Marston Forest 5k June 8, 2018
70 Lindsey Lucas 00:34:35 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
71 Randeep Sandher 00:34:45 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
72 Joanne Sopala 00:34:54 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
73 Jo Kenlin 00:37:14 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
74 Monica Cullin 00:43:52 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018



5Mile

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards


Name Time Race Date
1 Adam Bowller 00:27:28 Thorney 5 Mile August 19, 2018
2 Mark Vaughan 00:28:01 Thorney 5 Mile August 19, 2018
3 Stewart Overton 00:28:37 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
4 John Rayner 00:29:28 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
5 Darren Matussa 00:29:58 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
6 Pete Sibbett 00:32:42 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
7 Martyn Annetts 00:32:55 VAC Battersea Park 5 mile – Road Race May 15, 2018
8 Caroline Thrussell 00:35:38 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
9 Stuart Cocks 00:35:46 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
10 Chris Poole 00:36:45 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
11 Barabera Sayers 00:38:35 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
12 Jo Harbon 00:41:31 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
13 Linda Aird 00:41:53 Pednor 5 May 7, 2018
14 Lucy O'Connor 00:42:15 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
15 Ian Sutcliffe 00:42:52 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
16 Karen Dodsworth 00:43:16 Thorney 5 Mile August 19, 2018
17 Elwyn Howell 00:43:23 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
18 Sue Vaughan 00:44:42 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
19 Jennie Andrews 00:46:18 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
20 Linsey Ashley 00:46:18 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
21 Lorna Chambers 00:48:04 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
22 Brian Judkins 00:50:33 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
23 Helen Marson-Smith 00:50:38 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
24 Shani Fielding 00:51:43 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
25 Hayley Cocks 00:51:44 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
26 Jane Tyler 00:52:48 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
27 Kelly Hanlon 00:53:31 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
28 Jo Kenlin 00:55:30 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
29 Joanne Sopala 00:57:18 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
30 Clare Hooley 00:57:47 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
31 Lindsey Lucas 00:58:37 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
32 Monica Cullin 01:14:16 Festive 5 December 9, 2018



10km

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards


Name Time Race Date
1 Andrew Leach 00:33:23 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
2 Adam Bowller 00:33:33 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
3 Darren Sunter 00:33:37 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
4 Mark Vaughan 00:34:09 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
5 Jim McConnel 00:34:13 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
6 Edward Price 00:34:42 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
7 Stewart Overton 00:34:52 Valencia 10km December 2, 2018
8 Matthew Sayers 00:35:06 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
9 Thomas Webb 00:35:22 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
10 John Rayner 00:35:23 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10km: February February 3, 2018
11 John Auld 00:35:37 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Summer 10K Series April 7, 2018
12 Andy Mutton 00:36:23 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
13 Oliver Brady 00:36:41 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
14 Ryan Smith 00:36:49 Beds AAA 10k July 20, 2018
15 James Keogh 00:38:02 Cambridge Town and Gown 10km October 21, 2018
16 Darren Matussa 00:38:28 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
17 Mark Edmondson-Jones 00:38:57 Welwyn10k June 24, 2018
18 Katie Harbon 00:38:57 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
19 Matthew Davies 00:39:18 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
20 Astrid McKeown 00:40:28 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
21 Simon Poole 00:40:43 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
22 Dan Martin 00:40:51 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
23 Martyn Annetts 00:40:58 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
24 Steve Foster 00:41:09 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
25 Paula Holm 00:41:17 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
26 Paula Adams 00:41:37 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
27 Sarah Mitcherson 00:42:06 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
28 Niccolo Bassani 00:42:07 Love Luton 10k October 28, 2018
29 David Weston 00:42:50 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
30 Jane Clarke 00:42:52 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
31 Sophie Thrussell 00:42:55 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
32 James Drew 00:43:21 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
33 Dave Frampton 00:43:41 Milton Keynes Festival of Running: 10k March 11, 2018
34 Helen Cairns 00:43:54 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
35 Suzy Trott 00:44:20 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
36 Vincent Wright 00:44:25 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
37 Stuart Cocks 00:44:44 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
38 Richard Harbon 00:44:54 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
39 Chris Stokes 00:45:01 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
40 Kat Burr 00:45:56 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
41 Chris Poole 00:46:03 London 10000 May 28, 2018
42 Marcus Farnfield 00:46:20 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
43 Trevor Mason 00:46:49 Welwyn10k June 24, 2018
44 David Parsons 00:46:55 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
45 Phil Hunt 00:46:56 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
46 Caroline Thrussell 00:47:10 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
47 Stephen Lummis 00:47:47 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
48 Rhia Botha 00:47:51 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
49 Ellie Scott 00:47:58 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
50 Lucy O'Connor 00:48:08 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
51 Sam Barry 00:48:41 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
52 Christian Allen 00:48:48 Welwyn10k June 24, 2018
53 Jillian Boys 00:48:49 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
54 Andrew Robson 00:49:39 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
55 Naomi Parkinson 00:50:00 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
56 Niamh Barry 00:50:08 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
57 JeganAlexander Simon 00:50:14 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
58 Linda Aird 00:50:27 Run Through Victoria Park 10k March 30, 2018
59 Claire O'Sullivan 00:50:39 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
60 Lucy Hurley 00:50:46 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
61 Hannah Keeble 00:51:25 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
62 Angeliki Shearstone-Strathopoulou 00:51:26 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
63 Dervla DowningDervla 00:51:36 St Albans 10k August 12, 2018
64 Paul Bowal 00:51:38 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
65 Russ Hagan 00:51:50 St Albans 10k August 12, 2018
66 Tom Brownlee 00:52:10 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
67 Sonja Grbavac 00:52:13 Hitchin 10km May 13, 2018
68 Adam Wilson 00:52:26 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
69 Alice Noakes 00:52:28 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
70 Jodie Brumhead 00:52:53 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
71 Alan Hazlehurst 00:53:27 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
72 Jason Davis 00:53:34 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
73 Jo Harbon 00:54:24 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
74 Ian Sutcliffe 00:54:42 Beds AAA 10k July 20, 2018
75 Gary Taylor 00:54:59 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
76 Sue Vaughan 00:55:28 Beds AAA 10k July 20, 2018
77 Geoff Murray-Rochard 00:55:28 Southwold 10k November 18, 2018
78 Rachel Annetts 00:55:52 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
79 Andrew Porter 00:56:03 St Albans 10k August 12, 2018
80 Samantha Martin 00:56:19 Love Welwyn 10k February 11, 2018
81 Brian Bailey 00:56:31 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
82 Miranda Morgan 00:56:57 Welwyn10k June 24, 2018
83 Karen Dodsworth 00:57:18 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
84 Jennifer Robertson 00:57:58 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
85 Jennie Andrews 00:58:19 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
86 Helen Giffin 00:58:24 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
87 Linsey Ashley 00:58:24 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
88 Helen Govey 00:58:43 Waterside 10km December 16, 2018
89 Cara Sutton 00:58:53 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
90 Helen Ferguson 00:59:14 Hitchin 10km May 13, 2018
91 Lewina Agius 00:59:39 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
92 Gladys Cheng 00:59:52 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
93 Allison Blunt 00:59:53 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
94 Sheila Leavy 01:00:06 St Albans 10k August 12, 2018
95 Mike Hennesy 01:00:40 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
96 Carina Quayle 01:01:48 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
97 Vanessa Rolfe 01:02:04 Cambridge Town and Gown 10km October 21, 2018
98 Joy Stroud 01:02:25 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
99 Lisa Laundy 01:04:57 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
100 Jennifer Naisbitt 01:05:02 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
101 Lindsay Cook 01:05:40 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
102 Julia Callan 01:08:15 Run Bedford 10k June 17, 2018
103 Ali Mottram 01:10:45 Waterside 10km December 16, 2018
104 Pat Norris 01:10:57 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
105 Clare Hooley 01:13:08 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
106 Kelly Hanlon 01:14:25 British 10k July 15, 2018
107 Jim Marvell 01:15:38 Waterside 10km December 16, 2018
108 Hayley Cocks 01:16:06 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
109 Jo Kenlin 01:18:49 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
110 Shani Fielding 01:21:00 British 10k July 15, 2018
111 Joanne Sopala 01:22:37 British 10k July 15, 2018
112 Monica Cullin 01:33:03 Love Welwyn 10k February 11, 2018
113 Shirley Calcutt 01:41:26 British 10k July 15, 2018



10Mile

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards


Name Time Race Date
1 Adam Bowller 00:57:21 Leighton 10 September 23, 2018
2 Mark Vaughan 00:58:17 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
3 Matthew Sayers 00:58:18 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
4 Stewart Overton 00:59:08 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
5 Adrian Sherwood 01:04:47 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
6 David Weston 01:09:33 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
7 Chris Stokes 01:09:37 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
8 Paula Holm 01:10:49 Ricky Road Run October 28, 2018
9 Helen Cairns 01:12:55 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
10 Helen Nuttall 01:12:56 Great South Run October 21, 2018
11 Caroline Thrussell 01:13:14 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
12 Sarah Mitcherson 01:14:08 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
13 Sophie Thrussell 01:14:40 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
14 Dervla DowningDervla 01:17:05 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
15 Andrew Norton 01:19:19 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
16 Lucy O'Connor 01:19:44 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
17 Linda Aird 01:22:48 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
18 Naomi Parkinson 01:23:36 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
19 Lucy Hurley 01:25:08 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
20 Adam Wilson 01:27:49 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
21 Alan Hazlehurst 01:28:20 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
22 Russ Hagan 01:28:54 Ricky Road Run October 28, 2018
23 Ian Sutcliffe 01:30:29 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
24 Andrew Porter 01:30:33 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
25 Michelle Grudzinski 01:31:23 Lee Valley 10 Fest July 29, 2018
26 Tom Brownlee 01:31:39 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
27 Sue Vaughan 01:36:33 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
28 Miranda Morgan 01:37:32 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
29 Paul Phasey 01:38:14 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
30 Andy Grudzinski 01:42:36 Lee Valley 10 Fest July 29, 2018
31 Carina Quayle 01:43:03 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
32 Jane Tyler 01:46:30 Ricky Road Run October 28, 2018
33 Lindsay Cook 01:47:07 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
34 Brian Judkins 01:47:11 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
35 Vanessa Rolfe 01:49:48 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
36 Kelly Hanlon 01:51:34 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
37 Jo Kenlin 02:09:23 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018



HMar

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards


Name Time Race Date
1 Andrew Leach 01:11:59 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
2 Darren Sunter 01:13:25 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
3 Adam Bowller 01:13:26 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
4 Thomas Webb 01:13:53 Dorney Lake Half Marathon November 17, 2018
5 Edward Price 01:15:38 Manchester Half Marathon October 14, 2018
6 Matthew Sayers 01:16:13 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
7 John Auld 01:16:40 Big Half March 4, 2018
8 Stewart Overton 01:18:57 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
9 Nick Malpeli 01:20:45 Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon August 19, 2018
10 Darren Matussa 01:20:46 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
11 Rob Harris 01:22:06 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
12 John Rayner 01:23:40 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
13 Matthew Davies 01:26:22 Burnham Beeches Half Marathon August 12, 2018
14 Vincent Wright 01:26:23 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
15 Adrian Sherwood 01:27:35 Bedford Half Maraton December 2, 2018
16 Lee Hayes 01:27:46 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
17 James Keogh 01:29:18 Milton Keynes Festival of Running: Half Marathon March 11, 2018
18 Steve Foster 01:31:45 Windsor Half Marathon September 30, 2018
19 Niccolo Bassani 01:32:07 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
20 Vincent Pasturel 01:32:49 Malta Half Marathon February 25, 2018
21 Astrid McKeown 01:33:25 Caterham Rotary Half Marathon incorporating BMAF Championships July 22, 2018
22 Simon Poole 01:34:09 Riverside Half Marathon August 19, 2018
23 Martyn Annetts 01:35:02 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
24 Jane Clarke 01:36:59 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
25 Suzy Trott 01:37:45 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
26 James

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

I done Stevenage half marathon on November 4th in 1.43.58 last year 😁

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Thank you! Wow some Great times there!
Im sure I've done the St Albans MWL faster than the Stevebage race which is the list but not sure if St Albans is actually 10km

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Hi Nick,

Will you be adding 20 mile & marathon performances to the list for us to check?

Thanks

Adam

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Thanks for the stats Nick! Enjoyed reading the times. Is Tom Webb’s time of 9:31 over 3k a club record?

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Hello Nick. Can I add st neots half 18 November at 1:38:49. Thank you for compiling this.

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Hi! That's some job compiling all of that! Please would you add my 5km time at the run round the garden 2018 (i think it was 22:58). Thanks, Andrew.

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Thanks for people's responses to the tables I provided.

In no particular order, my answers to the queries made above are:

Stuart & Caroline: I hadn't noticed that the results I posted had chopped off mid way through the Half Marathon Results which is why you are not listed there (in fact Stuart, according to my records you were faster at Conwy than at Stevenage). and Adam, that's why the 20 mile & Marathon results were not there - I thought they were !

Andrew, you are now added. Darren - We don't have 3km records at the moment - perhaps we should add them ?

Angeliki - sorry St Albans is not a measured course, only approximately 10km (I wish it was, as it would be my PB course !)

I'm going to repost (all) the tables below, but as individual posts so that hopefully they will all make it this time.

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

3km

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Thomas Webb 00:09:31 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
2 Mark Vaughan 00:09:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
3 Darren Sunter 00:09:45 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
4 Adam Bowller 00:09:49 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
5 Stewart Overton 00:09:56 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
6 Ryan Smith 00:10:07 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
7 Nick Malpeli 00:10:38 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
8 Darren Matussa 00:10:40 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
9 Dan Martin 00:11:00 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
10 Lee Hayes 00:11:05 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
11 Astrid McKeown 00:11:13 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
12 David Weston 00:11:16 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
13 James Walsh 00:11:18 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
14 John Auld 00:11:18 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
15 Vincent Wright 00:11:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
16 Sarah Mitcherson 00:11:46 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
17 Paula Holm 00:12:16 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
18 Scott Perrin 00:12:25 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
19 Helen Cairns 00:12:29 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
20 Stuart Cocks 00:12:37 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
21 Jane Clarke 00:12:39 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
22 Rhia Botha 00:12:42 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
23 Christian Allen 00:12:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
24 Kat Burr 00:12:51 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
25 Andrew Underhill 00:12:53 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
26 Andrew Robson 00:13:00 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
27 Colin Calcutt 00:13:02 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
28 Ellie Webb 00:13:12 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
29 Chris Poole 00:13:19 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
30 JeganAlexander Simon 00:13:26 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
31 Caroline Thrussell 00:13:30 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
32 Jo Summers 00:13:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
33 Hannah Keeble 00:13:59 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
34 Ellie Scott 00:14:00 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
35 Adam Wilson 00:14:14 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
36 Lucy O'Connor 00:14:25 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
37 Russ Hagan 00:14:33 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
38 Alan Hazlehurst 00:14:47 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
39 Linda Aird 00:14:51 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
40 Allison Blunt 00:15:25 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
41 Cara Sutton 00:15:53 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
42 Gladys Cheng 00:16:05 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
43 Lewina Agius 00:16:18 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
44 Sheila Leavy 00:16:46 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
45 Lindsay Cook 00:17:29 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
46 Helen Marson-Smith 00:19:16 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
47 Kelly Hanlon 00:19:44 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
48 Hayley Cocks 00:21:40 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
49 Joanne Sopala 00:21:41 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018
50 Monica Cullin 00:26:08 Fairlands Valley Relays July 26, 2018

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

5km

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Thomas Webb 00:15:56 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
2 Darren Sunter 00:16:15 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
3 Mark Vaughan 00:16:28 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
4 Matthew Sayers 00:16:38 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
5 Stewart Overton 00:16:40 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
6 Edward Price 00:16:41 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
7 Ryan Smith 00:17:18 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
8 Christopher Westcott 00:17:23 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
9 Oliver Brady 00:17:31 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
10 Darren Matussa 00:17:38 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
11 John Rayner 00:17:45 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
12 Nick Malpeli 00:17:50 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
13 Charlie Grayson 00:18:07 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
14 Lee Hayes 00:18:38 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
15 John Auld 00:18:43 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
16 Astrid McKeown 00:18:55 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
17 James Walsh 00:18:59 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
18 Vincent Wright 00:19:04 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
19 David Weston 00:19:16 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
20 Martyn Annetts 00:19:34 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
21 Sarah Mitcherson 00:19:59 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
22 James Drew 00:20:24 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
23 Helen Cairns 00:20:40 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
24 Jane Clarke 00:20:46 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
25 Pete Sibbett 00:20:46 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
26 Steven Peel 00:20:52 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
27 Paula Holm 00:20:59 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
28 Caroline Thrussell 00:21:04 Serpentine LFOTM 5km December 28, 2018
29 James Dalton 00:21:10 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
30 Stuart Cocks 00:21:12 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
31 Chris Poole 00:21:28 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
32 Phil Hunt 00:21:49 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
33 Andrew Underhill 00:21:49 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
34 Ellie Webb 00:21:57 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
35 Rhia Botha 00:21:59 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
36 Christian Allen 00:22:10 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
37 Lucy O'Connor 00:22:12 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
38 Chloe Lucas 00:22:26 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
39 Sam Barry 00:22:54 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
40 Andrew Robson 00:22:58 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
41 Hannah Keeble 00:23:27 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
42 Helen Harbon 00:23:32 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
43 Andrew Cooper 00:23:46 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
44 Russ Hagan 00:23:49 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
45 Michelle Grudzinski 00:23:52 Doug Anderson 5km July 25, 2018
46 Adam Wilson 00:23:59 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
47 Angeliki Shearstone-Strathopoulou 00:24:11 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
48 Linda Aird 00:24:34 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
49 Matt Ankers 00:24:40 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
50 Geoff Murray-Rochard 00:24:47 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018
51 Alan Hazlehurst 00:24:51 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
52 Nicky Tracey 00:25:36 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
53 Ian Sutcliffe 00:25:55 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
54 Sue Vaughan 00:26:18 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
55 Karen Dodsworth 00:26:24 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
56 Allison Blunt 00:26:49 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
57 Andrew Porter 00:27:15 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
58 Sheila Leavy 00:27:39 Hatfield 5k Series, Race 1 September 5, 2018
59 Philip Flack 00:27:58 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
60 Hannah Leavy 00:28:05 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
61 Helen Giffin 00:28:15 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
62 Carina Quayle 00:29:10 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
63 Eleanor Williams 00:29:37 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
64 Ali Mottram 00:30:03 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
65 Helen Marson-Smith 00:30:09 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
66 Joy Stroud 00:30:09 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
67 Brian Judkins 00:30:22 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
68 Hayley Cocks 00:30:45 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
69 Kelly Hanlon 00:32:31 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
70 Shani Fielding 00:32:45 Marston Forest 5k June 8, 2018
71 Lindsey Lucas 00:34:35 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
72 Randeep Sandher 00:34:45 Run Round the Garden 5km June 17, 2018
73 Joanne Sopala 00:34:54 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
74 Jo Kenlin 00:37:14 Hatfield 5km – Race 3 October 3, 2018
75 Monica Cullin 00:43:52 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 (incorporating Herts Vets Championships) September 19, 2018

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

5Mile

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Adam Bowller 00:27:28 Thorney 5 Mile August 19, 2018
2 Mark Vaughan 00:28:01 Thorney 5 Mile August 19, 2018
3 Stewart Overton 00:28:37 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
4 John Rayner 00:29:28 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
5 Darren Matussa 00:29:58 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
6 Pete Sibbett 00:32:42 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
7 Martyn Annetts 00:32:55 VAC Battersea Park 5 mile – Road Race May 15, 2018
8 Caroline Thrussell 00:35:38 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
9 Stuart Cocks 00:35:46 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
10 Chris Poole 00:36:45 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
11 Barabera Sayers 00:38:35 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
12 Jo Harbon 00:41:31 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
13 Linda Aird 00:41:53 Pednor 5 May 7, 2018
14 Lucy O'Connor 00:42:15 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
15 Ian Sutcliffe 00:42:52 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
16 Karen Dodsworth 00:43:16 Thorney 5 Mile August 19, 2018
17 Elwyn Howell 00:43:23 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
18 Sue Vaughan 00:44:42 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
19 Jennie Andrews 00:46:18 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
20 Linsey Ashley 00:46:18 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
21 Lorna Chambers 00:48:04 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
22 Brian Judkins 00:50:33 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
23 Helen Marson-Smith 00:50:38 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
24 Shani Fielding 00:51:43 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
25 Hayley Cocks 00:51:44 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
26 Jane Tyler 00:52:48 Festive 5 December 9, 2018
27 Kelly Hanlon 00:53:31 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
28 Jo Kenlin 00:55:30 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
29 Joanne Sopala 00:57:18 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
30 Clare Hooley 00:57:47 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
31 Lindsey Lucas 00:58:37 Hatfiled 5 Miles November 25, 2018
32 Monica Cullin 01:14:16 Festive 5 December 9, 2018

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

10km

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Andrew Leach 00:33:23 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
2 Adam Bowller 00:33:33 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
3 Darren Sunter 00:33:37 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
4 Mark Vaughan 00:34:09 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
5 Jim McConnel 00:34:13 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
6 Edward Price 00:34:42 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
7 Stewart Overton 00:34:52 Valencia 10km December 2, 2018
8 Matthew Sayers 00:35:06 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
9 Thomas Webb 00:35:22 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
10 John Rayner 00:35:23 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10km: February February 3, 2018
11 John Auld 00:35:37 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Summer 10K Series April 7, 2018
12 Andy Mutton 00:36:23 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
13 Oliver Brady 00:36:41 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
14 Ryan Smith 00:36:49 Beds AAA 10k July 20, 2018
15 James Keogh 00:38:02 Cambridge Town and Gown 10km October 21, 2018
16 Darren Matussa 00:38:28 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
17 Mark Edmondson-Jones 00:38:57 Welwyn10k June 24, 2018
18 Katie Harbon 00:38:57 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
19 Matthew Davies 00:39:18 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
20 Astrid McKeown 00:40:28 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
21 Simon Poole 00:40:43 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
22 Dan Martin 00:40:51 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
23 Martyn Annetts 00:40:58 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
24 Steve Foster 00:41:09 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
25 Paula Holm 00:41:17 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
26 Paula Adams 00:41:37 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
27 Sarah Mitcherson 00:42:06 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
28 Niccolo Bassani 00:42:07 Love Luton 10k October 28, 2018
29 David Weston 00:42:50 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
30 Jane Clarke 00:42:52 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
31 Sophie Thrussell 00:42:55 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
32 James Drew 00:43:21 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
33 Dave Frampton 00:43:41 Milton Keynes Festival of Running: 10k March 11, 2018
34 Helen Cairns 00:43:54 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
35 Suzy Trott 00:44:20 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
36 Vincent Wright 00:44:25 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
37 Stuart Cocks 00:44:44 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
38 Richard Harbon 00:44:54 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
39 Chris Stokes 00:45:01 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
40 Kat Burr 00:45:56 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
41 Chris Poole 00:46:03 London 10000 May 28, 2018
42 Marcus Farnfield 00:46:20 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
43 Trevor Mason 00:46:49 Welwyn10k June 24, 2018
44 David Parsons 00:46:55 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
45 Phil Hunt 00:46:56 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
46 Caroline Thrussell 00:47:10 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
47 Stephen Lummis 00:47:47 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
48 Rhia Botha 00:47:51 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
49 Ellie Scott 00:47:58 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
50 Lucy O'Connor 00:48:08 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
51 Sam Barry 00:48:41 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
52 Christian Allen 00:48:48 Welwyn10k June 24, 2018
53 Jillian Boys 00:48:49 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
54 Andrew Robson 00:49:39 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
55 Naomi Parkinson 00:50:00 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
56 Niamh Barry 00:50:08 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
57 JeganAlexander Simon 00:50:14 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
58 Linda Aird 00:50:27 Run Through Victoria Park 10k March 30, 2018
59 Claire O'Sullivan 00:50:39 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
60 Lucy Hurley 00:50:46 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
61 Hannah Keeble 00:51:25 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
62 Angeliki Shearstone-Strathopoulou 00:51:26 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
63 Dervla DowningDervla 00:51:36 St Albans 10k August 12, 2018
64 Paul Bowal 00:51:38 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
65 Russ Hagan 00:51:50 St Albans 10k August 12, 2018
66 Tom Brownlee 00:52:10 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
67 Sonja Grbavac 00:52:13 Hitchin 10km May 13, 2018
68 Adam Wilson 00:52:26 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
69 Alice Noakes 00:52:28 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
70 Jodie Brumhead 00:52:53 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
71 Alan Hazlehurst 00:53:27 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
72 Jason Davis 00:53:34 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
73 Jo Harbon 00:54:24 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
74 Ian Sutcliffe 00:54:42 Beds AAA 10k July 20, 2018
75 Gary Taylor 00:54:59 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
76 Sue Vaughan 00:55:28 Beds AAA 10k July 20, 2018
77 Geoff Murray-Rochard 00:55:28 Southwold 10k November 18, 2018
78 Rachel Annetts 00:55:52 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
79 Andrew Porter 00:56:03 St Albans 10k August 12, 2018
80 Samantha Martin 00:56:19 Love Welwyn 10k February 11, 2018
81 Brian Bailey 00:56:31 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
82 Miranda Morgan 00:56:57 Welwyn10k June 24, 2018
83 Karen Dodsworth 00:57:18 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
84 Jennifer Robertson 00:57:58 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
85 Jennie Andrews 00:58:19 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
86 Helen Giffin 00:58:24 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
87 Linsey Ashley 00:58:24 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
88 Helen Govey 00:58:43 Waterside 10km December 16, 2018
89 Cara Sutton 00:58:53 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
90 Helen Ferguson 00:59:14 Hitchin 10km May 13, 2018
91 Lewina Agius 00:59:39 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
92 Gladys Cheng 00:59:52 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
93 Allison Blunt 00:59:53 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
94 Sheila Leavy 01:00:06 St Albans 10k August 12, 2018
95 Mike Hennesy 01:00:40 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
96 Carina Quayle 01:01:48 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
97 Vanessa Rolfe 01:02:04 Cambridge Town and Gown 10km October 21, 2018
98 Joy Stroud 01:02:25 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
99 Lisa Laundy 01:04:57 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
100 Jennifer Naisbitt 01:05:02 Standalone 10k October 7, 2018
101 Lindsay Cook 01:05:40 MWL Div 1: Race 4: Stevenage June 27, 2018
102 Julia Callan 01:08:15 Run Bedford 10k June 17, 2018
103 Ali Mottram 01:10:45 Waterside 10km December 16, 2018
104 Pat Norris 01:10:57 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
105 Clare Hooley 01:13:08 MWL Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 12, 2018
106 Kelly Hanlon 01:14:25 British 10k July 15, 2018
107 Jim Marvell 01:15:38 Waterside 10km December 16, 2018
108 Hayley Cocks 01:16:06 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
109 Jo Kenlin 01:18:49 Flitwick10km April 29, 2018
110 Shani Fielding 01:21:00 British 10k July 15, 2018
111 Joanne Sopala 01:22:37 British 10k July 15, 2018
112 Monica Cullin 01:33:03 Love Welwyn 10k February 11, 2018
113 Shirley Calcutt 01:41:26 British 10k July 15, 2018

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

10Mile

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Adam Bowller 00:57:21 Leighton 10 September 23, 2018
2 Mark Vaughan 00:58:17 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
3 Matthew Sayers 00:58:18 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
4 Stewart Overton 00:59:08 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
5 Adrian Sherwood 01:04:47 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
6 David Weston 01:09:33 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
7 Chris Stokes 01:09:37 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
8 Paula Holm 01:10:49 Ricky Road Run October 28, 2018
9 Helen Cairns 01:12:55 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
10 Helen Nuttall 01:12:56 Great South Run October 21, 2018
11 Caroline Thrussell 01:13:14 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
12 Sarah Mitcherson 01:14:08 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
13 Sophie Thrussell 01:14:40 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
14 Dervla DowningDervla 01:17:05 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
15 Andrew Norton 01:19:19 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
16 Lucy O'Connor 01:19:44 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
17 Linda Aird 01:22:48 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
18 Naomi Parkinson 01:23:36 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
19 Lucy Hurley 01:25:08 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
20 Adam Wilson 01:27:49 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
21 Alan Hazlehurst 01:28:20 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
22 Russ Hagan 01:28:54 Ricky Road Run October 28, 2018
23 Ian Sutcliffe 01:30:29 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
24 Andrew Porter 01:30:33 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
25 Michelle Grudzinski 01:31:23 Lee Valley 10 Fest July 29, 2018
26 Tom Brownlee 01:31:39 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
27 Sue Vaughan 01:36:33 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
28 Miranda Morgan 01:37:32 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
29 Paul Phasey 01:38:14 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
30 Andy Grudzinski 01:42:36 Lee Valley 10 Fest July 29, 2018
31 Carina Quayle 01:43:03 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
32 Jane Tyler 01:46:30 Ricky Road Run October 28, 2018
33 Lindsay Cook 01:47:07 Fred Hughes 10 January 21, 2018
34 Brian Judkins 01:47:11 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
35 Vanessa Rolfe 01:49:48 Sandy 10 April 8, 2018
36 Kelly Hanlon 01:51:34 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018
37 Jo Kenlin 02:09:23 Buntingford 10 December 30, 2018

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

HMar

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Andrew Leach 01:11:59 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
2 Darren Sunter 01:13:25 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
3 Adam Bowller 01:13:26 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
4 Thomas Webb 01:13:53 Dorney Lake Half Marathon November 17, 2018
5 Edward Price 01:15:38 Manchester Half Marathon October 14, 2018
6 Matthew Sayers 01:16:13 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
7 John Auld 01:16:40 Big Half March 4, 2018
8 Stewart Overton 01:18:57 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
9 Nick Malpeli 01:20:45 Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon August 19, 2018
10 Darren Matussa 01:20:46 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
11 Rob Harris 01:22:06 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
12 John Rayner 01:23:40 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
13 Matthew Davies 01:26:22 Burnham Beeches Half Marathon August 12, 2018
14 Vincent Wright 01:26:23 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
15 Adrian Sherwood 01:27:35 Bedford Half Maraton December 2, 2018
16 Lee Hayes 01:27:46 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
17 James Keogh 01:29:18 Milton Keynes Festival of Running: Half Marathon March 11, 2018
18 Steve Foster 01:31:45 Windsor Half Marathon September 30, 2018
19 Niccolo Bassani 01:32:07 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
20 Vincent Pasturel 01:32:49 Malta Half Marathon February 25, 2018
21 Astrid McKeown 01:33:25 Caterham Rotary Half Marathon incorporating BMAF Championships July 22, 2018
22 Simon Poole 01:34:09 Riverside Half Marathon August 19, 2018
23 Martyn Annetts 01:35:02 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
24 Jane Clarke 01:36:59 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
25 Suzy Trott 01:37:45 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
26 James Drew 01:38:09 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
27 Caroline Thrussell 01:38:49 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
28 Kat Burr 01:38:57 Milton Keynes Festival of Running: Half Marathon March 11, 2018
29 Sophie Thrussell 01:38:58 Cambridge Half Marathon March 4, 2018
30 Chris Poole 01:40:12 Cambridge Half Marathon March 4, 2018
31 Sarah Mitcherson 01:41:27 Cambridge Half Marathon March 4, 2018
32 David Weston 01:42:27 Big Half March 4, 2018
33 Chloe Lucas 01:43:01 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
34 Stuart Cocks 01:43:11 Conwy Half Marathon November 18, 2018
35 Paula Holm 01:43:37 Two Oceans Half Marathon March 31, 2018
36 Rhia Botha 01:45:06 Hertfordshire Half Marathon November 18, 2018
37 Ellie Webb 01:45:59 Dorney Lake Half Marathon November 17, 2018
38 Dervla DowningDervla 01:46:23 Stevenage Half Marathon November 4, 2018
39 Lucy O'Connor 01:48:07 Welwyn Half Marathon September 9, 2018
40 Jillian Boys 01:49:42 Hackney Half Marathon May 20, 2018
41 Jennie Fraser 01:50:14 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
42 Colin Calcutt 01:53:26 Love Luton Half October 28, 2018
43 Angeliki Shearstone-Strathopoulou 01:53:29 Poseidon Athens Half Marathon April 22, 2018
44 Naomi Parkinson 01:53:54 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
45 Lucy Hurley 01:53:55 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
46 Luke Callan 01:55:28 Great Eastern Run October 14, 2018
47 Tom Brownlee 01:56:57 Watford Half February 4, 2018
48 Alan Hazlehurst 01:57:43 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
49 Russ Hagan 01:57:53 Milton Keynes Winter Half December 9, 2018
50 Hannah Keeble 01:58:56 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
51 Michelle Grudzinski 01:59:17 Milton Keynes Half Marathon May 6, 2018
52 Katrina Dixon 01:59:29 Welwyn Half Marathon September 9, 2018
53 Adam Wilson 01:59:48 Malta Half Marathon February 25, 2018
54 Andrew Porter 02:01:46 St Neots Half Marathon November 18, 2018
55 Cara Sutton 02:03:12 Stevenage Half Marathon November 4, 2018
56 Jennifer Robertson 02:04:25 St Albans Half Marathon June 10, 2018
57 Andrew Robson 02:04:32 Great North Run September 9, 2018
58 Helen Govey 02:12:02 Milton Keynes Festival of Running: Half Marathon March 11, 2018
59 Brian Bailey 02:12:27 Milton Keynes Festival of Running: Half Marathon March 11, 2018
60 Allison Blunt 02:12:53 Welwyn Half Marathon September 9, 2018
61 Andy Grudzinski 02:13:20 Hertfordshire Half Marathon November 18, 2018
62 Lindsay Cook 02:13:48 Manchester Half Marathon October 14, 2018
63 Daniel Mallett 02:22:33 St Albans Half Marathon June 10, 2018
64 Vanessa Rolfe 02:22:52 Milton Keynes Half September 29, 2018
65 Eleanor Williams 02:27:25 Milton Keynes Winter Half December 9, 2018
66 Ashley Murray-Rochard 02:28:11 Malta Half Marathon February 25, 2018
67 Jim Marvell 02:30:26 Royal Parks Half Marathon October 14, 2018
68 Kelly Hanlon 02:41:15 Milton Keynes Winter Half December 9, 2018
69 Jo Kenlin 02:49:09 Milton Keynes Winter Half December 9, 2018
70 Hayley Cocks 03:06:33 Brighton Half Marathon February 25, 2018
71 Shani Fielding 03:06:33 Brighton Half Marathon February 25, 2018

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

20Mile

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 John Auld 02:08:32 Dorney Lake Marathon Prep Race : 20 Mile Option March 25, 2018
2 Nick Malpeli 02:11:20 South Cheshire 20 September 2, 2018
3 Adrian Sherwood 02:17:53 Dorney Lake Marathon Prep Race : 20 Mile Option March 25, 2018
4 Ben Ryan 03:07:11 Milton Keynes Festival of Running: 20 mile March 11, 2018
5 Eleanor Williams 03:59:54 Dorney Lake Marathon Prep Race : 20 Mile Option March 25, 2018

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

30km

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Lucy Hurley 03:16:34 Stamford St Valentines 30k February 11, 2018
2 Naomi Parkinson 03:16:34 Stamford St Valentines 30k February 11, 2018

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Marathon

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Adam Bowller 02:38:07 Rotterdam Marathon April 8, 2018
2 Nick Malpeli 02:43:16 Chester Marathon October 7, 2018
3 Matthew Sayers 02:46:48 Rotterdam Marathon April 8, 2018
4 John Auld 02:50:48 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
5 Stewart Overton 02:59:00 Riga Marathon May 20, 2018
6 Darren Sunter 03:05:35 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
7 Edward Price 03:05:54 Rotterdam Marathon April 8, 2018
8 Matthew Davies 03:08:04 Richmond RunFest – Marathon September 16, 2018
9 Mark Edmondson-Jones 03:19:29 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
10 Guy Jones 03:21:13 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
11 Adrian Sherwood 03:31:50 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
12 Becky Hayes 03:33:31 Brighton Marathon April 15, 2018
13 Niccolo Bassani 03:34:33 Milan Marathon April 8, 2018
14 Kat Burr 03:45:23 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
15 Jo Summers 03:45:47 Bury St Edmonds Marathon October 28, 2018
16 David Weston 03:46:30 Richmond RunFest – Marathon September 16, 2018
17 Chris Poole 03:59:41 Greater Manchester Marathon April 8, 2018
18 Darren Matussa 04:15:32 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
19 Christian Allen 04:26:33 Brighton Marathon April 15, 2018
20 Helen Govey 04:28:20 Boston (UK) Marathon April 15, 2018
21 Naomi Parkinson 04:30:39 Milton Keynes Marathon May 6, 2018
22 Lee Martin 04:31:43 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
23 Jennie Fraser 04:34:25 Midnight Sun Marathon June 16, 2018
24 Paul Bowal 04:34:34 Malta Marathon February 25, 2018
25 Daniel Mallett 04:40:40 Brighton Marathon April 15, 2018
26 Miranda Morgan 04:53:58 Edinburgh Marathon May 27, 2018
27 Lucy Hurley 04:55:01 Milton Keynes Marathon May 6, 2018
28 Michelle Grudzinski 04:57:06 Larnaka Marathon November 18, 2018
29 Andy Grudzinski 05:05:51 Marathon du Cognac November 11, 2018
30 Carina Quayle 05:21:33 Brighton Marathon April 15, 2018
31 Andee Price 05:38:11 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
32 Vanessa Rolfe 05:39:47 Boston (UK) Marathon April 15, 2018
33 Jennifer Naisbitt 05:57:32 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018
34 Pat Norris 06:37:44 Brighton Marathon April 15, 2018
35 Zoe Godfrey 07:24:16 Virgin Money London Marathon April 22, 2018

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Wow Nick fantastic stats. Thanks for these, they make great reading.

Ian:grinning:

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Thanks Nick for all your hard work. I did the Bedford 20 which I think was measured? 3:27:32.

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Hi Helen, sorry but the Bedford 20 was a multi-terrain course and was not accurately measured so does not count towards the awards.

One channge to the above tables is that Becky Hayes in the Marathon table should have been Lee Hayes. My records have bee modified accordingly.

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Hi Nick, can you please amend my 10k time and add a 10m time for me:
- Bedford Twilight 10k (1Sep2018): 40:15
- Ware 10M (8Jul2018): 1:09:11
both were certified for distance
thanks
Astrid


Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Not that I'm challenging at the top but I should have a 10k time, 1 hour 08.51 at the Hatfield House 10k

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

I’m not sure the Bedford Twilight 10km counts but if it does I ran 56.20.

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

I did Chester Marathon in Oct 18 in 04:07:20, which is faster than my MK Marathon time

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

I also did Chester marathon in 2018 in 4.18.47, which is much faster than my MK time

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Hi Nick,

I am assuming Chicago marathon counts? If so that's my better result at 4.48.16

Thanks:-)

Re: 2018 - Top Performances

Michelle Grudzinski
Hi Nick,

I am assuming Chicago marathon counts? If so that's my better result at 4.48.16

Thanks:-)
Oooh, I lied, Woodys RV marathon in Red Deer was faster at 4.48.07.

Its a certified Boston qualifier so I guess it counts?

I might have to start running for times not photos :smiley: