Remember that this forum can be viewed by anyone; anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.


NHRR Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
FSOM Preliminary Results

What a wonderful morning for a run and it was great to see so many runners - some regulars, some first timers, some who thought it was a parkrun and loads of juniors.
Thanks for turning up and thanks too to all the marshals/helpers - hot drinks were much appreciated.
Please post any corrections... below - Thanks.

Position Surname Forename Elapsed Team Comment
1 Blakey Stephen 00:18:13 Watford H
2 Jackson Paul 00:18:47 NHRR
3 McKeown Steve 00:19:35 NHRR
4 Parsons James 00:19:53 Freedom Tri
5 Clarke Peter 00:20:01 NHRR
6 Mace Simon 00:20:03 Unattached
7 Rossington Adam 00:21:09 Team Trident
8 Cook Gary 00:21:18 Unattached
9 Crudgington Scott 00:21:20 Unattached
10 Dalton James 00:21:34 NHRR
11 Jenkins Adam 00:21:37 Unattached
12 Bywater James 00:21:49 Unattached
13 Rix Tom 00:21:57 Unattached
14 Harbon Richard 00:22:16 NHRR
15 Cocks Stuart 00:22:36 NHRR
16 Boys Jillian 00:22:55 NHRR
17 Gill Andy 00:23:05 Unattached
18 Hunt Phil 00:23:19 NHRR
19 Stokes Chris 00:23:36 NHRR
20 McCabe Eva 00:23:58 NHRR Jnr
21 Oldham Derek 00:24:11 Unattached
22 Carter Dean 00:24:16 Unattached
23 Oliver Spencer 00:24:25 Unattached
24 Thrussell Caroline 00:24:26 NHRR
25 Coates Andrew 00:24:27 Unattached
26 Lacy Mark 00:24:32 Freedom Tri
27 Robson Andrew 00:24:34 NHRR
28 Laing Michael 00:24:44 Unattached
29 Yexley Keith 00:24:54 Unattached
30 Prichard Madeleine 00:25:11 FVS
31 Cooper John 00:25:12 NHRR
32 Scoot Jacquie 00:25:21 Unattached
33 Cheffy Rachel 00:25:29 Unattached
34 Ingram Rosie 00:25:38 Serpentine
35 Levis Elodie 00:25:53 Team Trident
36 Holm Levi 00:26:05 Unattached 9 yrs
37 Holm Paula 00:26:05 NHRR
38 Philips Chris 00:26:13 Unattached
39 Howitt David 00:26:17 Unattached
40 Harbon Helen 00:26:20 NHRR
41 Moakes Steve 00:26:29 Team Trident
42 Cotter Matt 00:26:38 Freedom Tri
43 Callan Luke 00:26:43 Unattached
44 Ankers Matt 00:27:16 NHRR
45 Beaver Mark 00:27:18 Trident
46 Kemp J 00:27:24 Unattached
47 Lucas Viv 00:27:41 Unattached
48 Holm Ivan 00:27:43 Unattached
49 Bottle Stephen 00:27:49 Unattached
50 Shortland Tony 00:28:37 Team Trident
51 Kozolka Miriam 00:28:40 Unattached
52 Sutcliffe Gary 00:28:57 Unattached
53 Scoot Phil 00:29:19 Unattached
54 Saxby Daniel 00:29:28 Unattached
55 Hazelhurst Alan 00:29:36 NHRR
56 Holt Glyn 00:29:39 Unattached
57 Cowood Stephen 00:29:59 Unattached
58 Saxby Ellen 00:30:00 Unattached
59 Hartley Ed 00:30:16 Stotfold R.
60 Gibson Andy 00:30:33 Unattached
61 Cook Lindsay 00:30:34 NHRR
62 Yexley Lisa 00:30:37 Biggleswade AC
63 Thomas Tracy 00:30:43 NHRR
64 Harbow-Cooper Gavin 00:31:04 Unattached
65 Davenport John 00:31:12 Unattached
66 Boss Bob 00:31:50 Unattached
67 Wilson Helen 00:32:15 Unattached
68 Bowie Roxanne 00:32:45 Unattached
69 Judkins Brian 00:32:50 NHRR
70 Greetham Anna 00:33:40 Unattached
71 Cromack Helen 00:33:42 NHRR
72 Strong David 00:33:52 Unattached
73 Kerr Dawn 00:34:05 Unattached
74 Bromwich-Hughes Desiree 00:34:57 Unattached
75 Gibbon David 00:34:58 Letchworth R.
76 McCabe Sam 00:35:01 Unattached
77 Yexley Louise 00:36:11 Unattached
78 Clarke Oliver 00:39:51 Unattached 7 yrs
79 Clarke Jane 00:39:52 NHRR

1 lap
Scoot James 9 yrs
Cromack Lewis 9 yrs
Martin Jake 5 yrs
Martin Dan NHRR
Hayes Stanley 10 yrs
Hayes Lee NHRR
Cullin Monica NHRR

Re: FSOM Preliminary Results

really lovely morning for a run around the common, thanks everyone! Very pleased with my time which was the fastest I have run the FSOTM since 2016...turns out mudclaws are fab in the snow as well!