Remember that this forum can be viewed by anyone; anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.


NHRR Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
FSOM - Provisional Results

Provisional results. Unfortunately we do not have a time for Jackie Carrick - our last 2 lapper today.

Please post any corrections below.

Well done to all the runners today and many thanks to all the marshals/helpers.

Special WELL DONE to Liam Desmond (a junior) who was running to raise money for charity today and finished in under 30 minutes.


Position Athlete Surname Forename Elapsed Team Comment
1 A02018 Webb Tom 00:16:44 NHRR
2 A00111 Clarke Peter 00:18:30 NHRR
3 A01182 Parsons James 00:18:42 Freedom Tri
4 A01570 Males Peter 00:18:53 Hitchin RC
5 A01924 Mace Simon 00:18:59 n/a
6 A01283 Weston David 00:19:55 NHRR
7 A02020 Banister Michael 00:19:57 Unattached
8 A00855 Auld John 00:19:58 NHRR
9 A01999 Jones Michael 00:20:27
10 A01999 Harris John 00:20:37 FVS
11 A01691 Dalton James 00:21:08 NHRR
12 A01187 Bellamy Ross 00:21:18 n/a
13 A01551 Fox Nigel 00:21:46 n/a
14 A01645 Cocks Stuart 00:21:50 NHRR
15 A01505 Lancaster James 00:21:59 Unattached Jnr
16 A01319 Hunt Phil 00:22:11 NHRR
17 A01703 Hall Lisa 00:22:19 Trisports
18 A02014 Fisher Ben 00:22:24 Unattached
19 A00063 Mallett Daniel 00:22:46 n/a
20 A00703 Lucas Chloe 00:22:51 n/a
21 A00989 Spinks Charlotte 00:22:52 NHRR
22 A01310 Holm Paula 00:22:52 NHRR
23 A00954 Oldham Derek 00:23:08 n/a
24 A01640 Carter Dean 00:23:09 n/a
25 A02012 Drury Mark 00:23:22 Unattached
26 A00182 Russell John 00:23:29 n/a
27 A02013 Collins Dean 00:23:31 Unattached
28 A00985 Lacy Mark 00:23:50 Freedom Tri
29 A00156 Cooper John 00:24:01 NHRR
30 A01631 Lawther Andrew 00:24:05 Hitchin RC
31 A01821 SMITH Dan 00:24:15 Unattached
32 A01909 Rafferty David 00:24:20 Unattached
33 A02016 Cairncross Alex 00:24:20 12 yrs
34 A02015 Cairncross David 00:24:30 Hitchin RC
35 A00750 Hanlon Peter 00:24:36 Team Trident
36 A01775 Botha Rhia 00:24:37 NHRR
37 A01762 Webb Ellie 00:24:38 Unattached
38 A01140 Kemp John 00:24:47 LSTC
39 A00206 Agius Harry 00:24:59 NHRR
40 A02002 Booth John 00:25:03 Unattached
41 A00481 Charles Gareth 00:25:43 Freedom Tri
42 A02017 Easton Julia 00:26:12 Unattached
43 A01279 Howitt David 00:26:14 n/a
44 A01564 Cooper Andrew 00:26:15 NHRR
45 A02028 Sehgal Jaskaran 00:26:36 Unattached 13 yrs
46 A01085 Bottle Stephen 00:26:41 n/a
47 A01898 Fowler Emily 00:26:42 Unattached
48 A01999 Meerman Damien 00:26:44 Unattached
49 A00261 Hartley Graham 00:26:48 n/a
50 A00344 Braybrook Dave 00:26:48 NHRR
51 A5716238 Cook-Allen Seb 00:27:02 Unattached
52 A00155 Lloyd Emma 00:27:24 n/a 9 yrs
53 A01462 O'Connor Lucy 00:27:46 NHRR
54 A01999 Belabriere Stephenie 00:27:52 Unattached
55 A01353 Burr Kat 00:27:57 NHRR
56 A00013 Annetts Rachel 00:28:06 NHRR
57 A00260 Shortland Tony 00:28:08 Team Trident
58 A00095 Sutcliffe Ian 00:28:19 NHRR
59 A00683 Strong David 00:28:23 n/a
60 A00353 Everitt Jeanette 00:28:37 Unattached
61 A00599 Flack Philip 00:28:45 NHRR
62 A01496 Nicholas Esra 00:28:57 Unattached
63 A01999 Bowal Paul 00:29:02 NHRR
64 A01676 Cheng Gladys 00:29:04 NHRR
65 A02026 Cooper Ryan 00:29:14 Unattached
66 A00131 Davenport John 00:29:14 n/a
67 A00718 Mason Maxine 00:29:17 NH Homes
68 A01506 Penn Becky 00:29:29 n/a
69 A01776 Pond Catherine 00:29:34 Unattached
70 A01354 Biggs Debbie 00:29:47 n/a
71 A01659 Cowood Stephen 00:29:53 n/a
72 A02001 Goodrum Carl 00:29:55 NHRR
73 A02009 Desmond Liam 00:29:55 Unattached Jnr
74 A01208 Rogers Kim 00:29:58 n/a
75 A01939 Sheldon Clare 00:30:01
76 A02025 Hodson James 00:30:57 Unattached
77 A00139 Bowie Roxanne 00:31:17 Unattached
78 A00024 Boss Bob 00:31:19 n/a
79 A02031 Boar Chris 00:31:23 Unattached
80 A01657 Marson-Smith Helen 00:31:43 NHRR
81 A00426 Cameron Lauren 00:31:46 n/a
82 A01661 Cocks Hayley 00:32:50 NHRR
83 A02022 Cox Peter 00:32:50 Unattached
84 A02024 Nuttall Zoe 00:33:14 Beds & Cty
85 A02023 Nuttall Helen 00:33:32 NHRR
86 A00887 Bellamy Sally 00:33:42 n/a
87 A01705 Sutton Samantha 00:33:43 Trisports
88 A02021 Carter Hannah 00:34:05 Unattached
89 A01728 Centala Aisha 00:34:08
90 A01231 Gibbon David 00:34:21 Letchworth R.
91 A01936 Bromwich-Hughes Desiree 00:34:28 Unattached
92 A02003 Goodrum Carol 00:34:34 NHRR
93 A01177 Bedwell Carly 00:34:38 n/a
94 A01417 Slaney Lisa 00:34:40 n/a
95 A02019 Nicholas Frank 00:34:51 Unattached
96 A00645 Scaplehorn Sheena 00:35:28 n/a
97 A02029 Sehgal Tarun 00:36:05 Unattached 11 yrs
98 A01999 Carrick Jackie 00:36:35 Unattached

1 Lap
A01072 Govey Megan Unattached
A01117 Govey Helen NHRR
A02027 Sehgal Raj Unattached
A02030 Sehgal Swarndeep Unattached

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Thanks all Marshalls and organisers! Lovely sunny morning but a lot chillier than most expected. Great to get the opportunity to run FSOM again after quite a while. Happy to dip under 20 this time.

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

My times wrong it was like 31.42 this makes me like over a minute slower but it was actually a PB

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

I'm also unsure whether mine is correct - I think I was more like 31.19 or 31.20? I wonder if I somehow have Hayley's time?

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Hi Hayley & Helen, we did have a few issues today. Katy doing the timing thought she missed 2 runners around position 52. Also to record runners without a barcode we need Name or barcode number and their position - a couple of times today I had to retrieve a position tag from the box and wasn't certain that athlete finished in the position on the position tag I pulled out - finishers don't necessarily get scanned in finish order.

So in a way I was quite pleased that I was only missing one time. Now you two have posted, it gives me a bit more data, anyone else think their time is wrong by a couple of positions - if so then please post.

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

I think some of the later times were muddled, we cheered on Roxanne Bowie and her time was 30.01, not the provisional time quoted😁

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Thanks Brian and no problem at all! Much appreciate the effort you all go to with this.

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Yes it's no problem Brian it's my fault for loosing my barcode I appreciate everything you do but you know us runners every second counts and this was my fastest on this course ever definetly 31.47

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Thanks for posting 'times', I have also collected a few more from Strava. The FSOM Times after about position 52 (?) {when timing blip occurred) would be more in line with runners' times if the times are shifted down 2 places. Doing this, Roxanne's time workout exactly.

So I've made a few adjustments and most of the Result times are within a few seconds of the runners' own times.

Position Athlete Surname Forename Elapsed Team Comment
1 A02018 Webb Tom 00:16:44 NHRR
2 A00111 Clarke Peter 00:18:30 NHRR
3 A01182 Parsons James 00:18:42 Freedom Tri
4 A01570 Males Peter 00:18:53 Hitchin RC
5 A01924 Mace Simon 00:18:59 Unattached
6 A01283 Weston David 00:19:55 NHRR
7 A02020 Banister Michael 00:19:57 Unattached
8 A00855 Auld John 00:19:58 NHRR
9 A01999 Jones Michael 00:20:27 Unattached
10 A01999 Harris John 00:20:37 FVS
11 A01691 Dalton James 00:21:08 NHRR
12 A01187 Bellamy Ross 00:21:18 Unattached
13 A01551 Fox Nigel 00:21:46 Unattached
14 A01645 Cocks Stuart 00:21:50 NHRR
15 A01505 Lancaster James 00:21:59 Unattached Jnr
16 A01319 Hunt Phil 00:22:11 NHRR
17 A01703 Hall Lisa 00:22:19 Trisports
18 A02014 Fisher Ben 00:22:24 Unattached
19 A00063 Mallett Daniel 00:22:46 Unattached
20 A00703 Lucas Chloe 00:22:51 Unattached
21 A00989 Spinks Charlotte 00:22:52 NHRR
22 A01310 Holm Paula 00:22:52 NHRR
23 A00954 Oldham Derek 00:23:08 Unattached
24 A01640 Carter Dean 00:23:09 Unattached
25 A02012 Drury Mark 00:23:22 Unattached
26 A00182 Russell John 00:23:29 Unattached
27 A02013 Collins Dean 00:23:31 Unattached
28 A00985 Lacy Mark 00:23:50 Freedom Tri
29 A00156 Cooper John 00:24:01 NHRR
30 A01631 Lawther Andrew 00:24:05 Hitchin RC
31 A01821 SMITH Dan 00:24:15 Unattached
32 A01909 Rafferty David 00:24:20 Unattached
33 A02016 Cairncross Alex 00:24:20 Unattached 12 yrs
34 A02015 Cairncross David 00:24:30 Hitchin RC
35 A00750 Hanlon Peter 00:24:36 Team Trident
36 A01775 Botha Rhia 00:24:37 NHRR
37 A01762 Webb Ellie 00:24:38 Unattached
38 A01140 Kemp John 00:24:47 LSTC
39 A00206 Agius Harry 00:24:59 NHRR
40 A02002 Booth John 00:25:03 Unattached
41 A00481 Charles Gareth 00:25:43 Freedom Tri
42 A02017 Easton Julia 00:26:12 Unattached
43 A01279 Howitt David 00:26:14 Unattached
44 A01564 Cooper Andrew 00:26:15 NHRR
45 A02028 Sehgal Jaskaran 00:26:36 Unattached 13 yrs
46 A01085 Bottle Stephen 00:26:41 Unattached
47 A01898 Fowler Emily 00:26:42 Unattached
48 A01999 Meerman Damien 00:26:44 Unattached
49 A00261 Hartley Graham 00:26:48 Unattached
50 A00344 Braybrook Dave 00:26:48 NHRR
51 A5716238 Cook-Allen Seb 00:27:00 Unattached
52 A00155 Lloyd Emma 00:27:22 Unattached 9 yrs
53 A01462 O'Connor Lucy 00:27:23 NHRR
55 A01353 Burr Kat 00:27:24 NHRR
54 A01999 Belabriere Stephenie 00:27:46 Unattached
56 A00013 Annetts Rachel 00:27:52 NHRR
57 A00260 Shortland Tony 00:27:57 Team Trident
58 A00095 Sutcliffe Ian 00:28:06 NHRR
59 A00683 Strong David 00:28:08 Unattached
60 A00353 Everitt Jeanette 00:28:19 Unattached
61 A00599 Flack Philip 00:28:23 NHRR
62 A01496 Nicholas Esra 00:28:37 Unattached
63 A01999 Bowal Paul 00:28:45 NHRR
64 A01676 Cheng Gladys 00:28:57 NHRR
65 A02026 Cooper Ryan 00:29:02 Unattached
66 A00131 Davenport John 00:29:04 Unattached
67 A00718 Mason Maxine 00:29:14 NH Homes
68 A01506 Penn Becky 00:29:14 Unattached
69 A01776 Pond Catherine 00:29:17 Unattached
70 A01354 Biggs Debbie 00:29:29 Unattached
71 A01659 Cowood Stephen 00:29:34 Unattached
72 A02001 Goodrum Carl 00:29:47 NHRR
73 A02009 Desmond Liam 00:29:53 Unattached Jnr
74 A01208 Rogers Kim 00:29:55 Unattached
75 A01939 Sheldon Clare 00:29:55 Unattached
76 A02025 Hodson James 00:29:58 Unattached
77 A00139 Bowie Roxanne 00:30:01 Unattached
78 A00024 Boss Bob 00:30:57 Unattached
79 A02031 Boar Chris 00:31:17 Unattached
80 A01657 Marson-Smith Helen 00:31:19 NHRR
81 A00426 Cameron Lauren 00:31:23 Unattached
82 A01661 Cocks Hayley 00:31:43 NHRR
83 A02022 Cox Peter 00:31:46 Unattached
84 A02024 Nuttall Unattachedoe 00:32:50 Beds & Cty
85 A02023 Nuttall Helen 00:32:50 NHRR
86 A00887 Bellamy Sally 00:33:14 Unattached
87 A01705 Sutton Samantha 00:33:32 Trisports
88 A02021 Carter Hannah 00:33:42 Unattached
89 A01728 Centala Aisha 00:33:43 Unattached
90 A01231 Gibbon David 00:34:05 Letchworth R.
91 A01936 Bromwich-Hughes Desiree 00:34:08 Unattached
92 A02003 Goodrum Carol 00:34:21 NHRR
93 A01177 Bedwell Carly 00:34:24 Unattached
94 A01417 Slaney Lisa 00:34:34 Unattached
95 A02019 Nicholas Frank 00:34:38 Unattached
96 A00645 Scaplehorn Sheena 00:34:40 Unattached
97 A02029 Sehgal Tarun 00:34:51 Unattached 11 yrs
98 A01999 Carrick Jackie 00:35:28 Unattached

1 Lap
A01072 Govey Megan Unattached
A01117 Govey Helen NHRR
A02027 Sehgal Raj Unattached
A02030 Sehgal Swarndeep Unattached


Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Thanks for looking into this, Brian. My amended time looks more like what I had on Strava. All the best and hope you have a lovely bank holiday weekend.