Remember that this forum can be viewed by anyone; anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.


NHRR Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
November FSOTM - provisional results

Hi Everyone,
Well done for a rather damp FSOTM.

Here are the provisional FSOTM results, they are very provisional as I need to go out shortly so haven't had to chance to work out where the times have got misaligned...let me know of any feedback and I will publish an updated list later on when I have had chance to do a bit of investigation...bear with me!

Position Athlete Surname Forename Elapsed Club Comment
1 A00855 Auld John 00:18:18 NHRR
2 A02000 Oliver Brady 00:19:17
3 A01600 Purchase Darren 00:19:19
4 A00507 Keogh James 00:19:20 NHRR
5 A00481 Charles Gareth 00:19:40 Freedom Tri
6 A01730 Whitmore Kris 00:19:41 Hitchin Hares
7 A01745 Storey George 00:19:41
8 A00088 Sherwood Adrian 00:19:47 NHRR
9 A01731 Bywater James 00:19:49
10 A00759 Jenkins Adam 00:19:58
11 A01588 Edmundson Jones Mark 00:20:08
12 A01601 Bruce Lee 00:20:38 Hitchin RC
13 A01114 Hayes Lee 00:20:46 Freedom Tri
14 A00099 Tracey Steven 00:20:53 NHRR
15 A01422 Fairchild Paul 00:20:57 Freedom Tri
16 A02000 Chris Fry 00:21:01
17 A02000 Steven Harris 00:21:05 NHRR
18 A01744 Storey Sean 00:21:08 Trident
19 A00156 Cooper John 00:21:09 NHRR
20 00:21:28
21 A01741 Rossington Adam 00:21:29 Team Trident
22 A01293 Browne Kevin 00:21:37
23 A01746 Heuer Dean 00:21:39 Freedom Tri
24 A01582 Datlen Ian 00:21:41
25 A02000 Tom Rix 00:21:43
26 A00381 Clarke Jane 00:21:51 NHRR
27 A01223 Cromack Lewis 00:22:10 9 yrs
28 A01264 Godfrey Duncan 00:22:13 Team Trident
29 A01029 McCabe Eva 00:22:27 LASC 12 yrs
30 A01742 Thrussell Sophie 00:22:44 NHRR
31 A02000 Sarah Mitcherson 00:22:52
32 A01412 Martin Dan 00:22:53 NHRR
33 A01610 Almond Jamie 00:23:02
34 A00029 Calcutt Colin 00:23:05 NHRR
35 A00738 Harvey Ian 00:23:17 Hitchin RC
36 A01701 Neesam Kerry 00:23:44 Trisports
37 A01734 Long Max 00:23:53
38 A01311 Holm Levi 00:23:55 9 yrs
39 A01022 Cotter Jenny 00:23:55 Freedom Tri
40 A01572 Parmer Manvir 00:24:11 NHRR
41 A00114 Laing Michael 00:24:16
42 A01757 Wall Kevin 00:24:21
43 A01564 Cooper Andrew 00:24:24 NHRR
44 A02000 Rob Wallis 00:24:26
45 A01640 Carter Dean 00:24:33
46 A01723 Smith Timothy 00:24:44
47 00:24:53
48 A01310 Holm Paula 00:24:56
49 A01093 Ingram Rosie 00:25:08 Serpentine
50 A01658 Welsh Margo 00:25:11
51 00:25:11
52 A02000 Tony Williams 00:25:11
53 A00694 Thrussell Caroline 00:25:52 NHRR
54 A01758 Wilding Mark 00:25:53
55 A01441 Wilkins Michael 00:26:11 Team Brt Hmr
56 A01462 O'Connor Lucy 00:26:15 NHRR
57 A00594 Lucas Viv 00:26:19
58 A01680 Brazier Denise 00:26:20
59 A02000 Paul Bowal 00:26:24
60 A01197 Keeble Hannah 00:26:34
61 A00010 Aird Linda 00:26:46 NHRR
62 A02000 John Adamson 00:26:50
63 A02000 Greg Brady 00:27:32
64 A01131 Carolan Anthony 00:27:47 SNHAC
65 A01678 Murray-Rochard Geoff 00:27:49 NHRR
66 A00599 Flack Philip 00:27:50
67 A01122 Holm Ella 00:27:51 9 yrs
68 00:27:53
69 A01611 Morrall Elizabeth 00:27:55 Hitchin Hares
70 A00221 Marshall Katie 00:27:56
71 A01743 Rose Stephen 00:27:57
72 A00037 Dodsworth Karen 00:27:59 NHRR
73 A01330 Trujillo Carolina 00:28:05
74 A00409 Sharp Gareth 00:28:06
75 A00408 Barance Tom 00:28:10
76 A01109 Wallis Diane 00:28:11 Bedford H.
77 A00463 Tinkler Mark 00:28:11 Bedford H.
78 A01265 Gibson Andy 00:28:42
79 A00131 Davenport John 00:28:49
80 A01679 Sutton Cara 00:29:11 NHRR
81 A01500 Saxby Ellen 00:29:11
82 A01515 Saxby Daniel 00:29:24
83 A01089 Giffin Helen 00:29:24 NHRR
84 A01736 Kingman Lisa 00:29:25
85 A00963 Sharman Ricky 00:29:40
86 A01643 Morris Smith Julie 00:29:42
87 A01642 Spencer Louisa 00:29:56
88 A01491 White David 00:29:56
89 A00260 Shortland Tony 00:29:57 Team Trident
90 A01279 Howitt David 00:30:03
91 A01733 Doncaster Daisy 00:30:07
92 A00683 Strong David 00:30:15
93 A01271 Raffery Rosie 00:30:16
94 A00535 Keshishian Jo 00:30:20
95 A00101 Tyler Jane 00:30:24
96 A01725 Bailey Joanna 00:30:25 Notts Women Runners
97 A01726 Rudd Mark 00:30:26
98 A00782 Cromack Helen 00:31:11 NHRR
99 A01659 Cowood Stephen 00:31:38
100 A00944 Clark Emma 00:31:41 Freedom Tri
101 A01732 Andrews Jennie 00:31:49 NHRR
102 A01633 Ashley Linsey 00:31:55 NHRR
103 A01728 Centala Aisha 00:32:11
104 A00024 Boss Bob 00:32:28
105 A00781 Greetham Anna 00:32:32
106 A01747 00:32:32
107 A01738 Neale Yvonne 00:32:51
108 A01591 Mottram Ali 00:33:06 NHRR
109 A01660 Mollart-Griffin Heidi 00:33:28 NHRR Beginners
110 A01705 Sutton Samantha 00:34:19 Trisports
111 A01727 Nugent Rebecca 00:34:19
112 A01644 Callan Julia 00:34:45
113 A01177 Bedwell Carly 00:35:15
114 A01715 Onnes Nina 00:35:16 8 yrs
115 A01714 Onnes Polina 00:35:54
116 A01651 Pepper Sarah 00:35:55
117 A01170 Barbato Larry 00:36:11
118 A01657 Marson-Smith Helen 00:36:23 NHRR
119 A01737 Sharp Sam 00:37:55 Freedom Tri
120 A01417 Slaney Lisa 00:37:55
121 A01357 Barbato Lynda 00:38:40 Trisports Beginners
122 A01735 Headington Jo 00:39:12
123 A01706 Dent Alison 00:44:21 Trisports
124 A01729 Calcutt Shirley 00:44:55 NHRR
125 A01662 Sopala Jo ? NHRR Beginners
126 A01117 Govey Helen ? NHRR

Re: November FSOTM - provisional results

Great turn out this morning considering the weather! Well done everybody. Thanks to all the marshals for standing out in the rain. Fantastic job!

Re: November FSOTM - provisional results

Such a brilliant way to start a Saturday. Thank you to everyone for your encouragement! 👍

Re: November FSOTM - provisional results

The 44:55 will be Jo Sopala because I was encouraging her to get in before the 45 mins ticked over. I was a second behind.

Re: November FSOTM - provisional results

Thanks Helen, I'm lol update tomorrow...and well done Jo on a fab time!

Re: November FSOTM - provisional results

Hi NHRRs!

I think the time mismatches may have happened somewhere in the 30s...would you be able to check your times for me and let me know if they are very different the ones posted above? I have been checking times on strava but not worked out the problem yet...

Also, if for some reason you were missed off the results then please let me know and I will add you.

thanks!
Lindsay