Remember that this forum can be viewed by anyone; anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.


NHRR Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
FSOM August Results

Many thanks to all the marshals and helpers at FSOM this morning.

Special thanks to Ernie, Chief Marshal, for being there so soon after his operation.

Thanks and well done to all the runners this morning - it was warming up !

We don't have the name of the person finishing 16th - sorry. Please post below if it was you. Thanks.

Position Athlete Surname Forename Elapsed Team Comment
1 A01570 Males Peter 00:18:13 Hitchin RC
2 A01588 Edmundson Jones Mark 00:18:44 n/a
3 A00757 Lucas George 00:19:18 n/a
4 A01924 Mace Simon 00:19:25 n/a
5 A01532 Davies Matthew 00:19:29 NHRR
6 A00555 Freer Gary 00:20:37 Team Trident
7 A01996 Edmondson-Jones David 00:21:02 Unattached
8 A00783 Donnelly Andrew 00:21:45 n/a
9 A01219 Frazer-Williams Theo 00:22:09 Unattached
10 A01742 Thrussell Sophie 00:22:11 NHRR
11 A01551 Fox Nigel 00:22:13 n/a
12 A01762 Webb Ellie 00:22:34 Unattached
13 A01427 Williams Tony 00:22:58 Wolfpack
14 A00384 Matussa Darren 00:23:00 NHRR
15 A00495 Lewis Bob 00:23:02 Hitchin RC
16 00:23:08
17 A00029 Calcutt Colin 00:23:10 NHRR
18 A00703 Lucas Chloe 00:23:20 n/a
19 A00114 Laing Michael 00:23:39 n/a
20 A01338 Cheffy Rachel 00:23:53 n/a
21 A00116 Wallis Robert 00:23:56 Bedford H.
22 A01353 Burr Kat 00:23:57 NHRR
23 A01054 Fry Chris 00:24:39 Hitchin RC
24 A01476 Morley Jonathan 00:24:42 Unattached
25 A01909 Rafferty David 00:24:45 Unattached
26 A01954 Boys Jillian 00:24:58 Unattached
27 A00546 Callan Luke 00:25:01 n/a
28 A01279 Howitt David 00:25:04 n/a
29 A00750 Hanlon Peter 00:25:07 Team Trident
30 A00231 Perry Jackie 00:25:21 Team Trident
31 A01821 SMITH Dan 00:25:28 Unattached
32 A00594 Lucas Viv 00:26:06 n/a
33 A00260 Shortland Tony 00:26:13 Team Trident
34 A01271 Raffery Rosie 00:26:18 n/a
35 A01571 Tizzard James 00:26:24 Unattached
36 A00025 Bowal Paul 00:26:40 NHRR
37 A01492 Frazer Jennie 00:26:42 NCHH
38 A01639 Twena Mike 00:26:43 n/a
39 A01527 Brumhead Jodie 00:26:50 NHRR
40 A00499 McKay Stuart 00:26:50 n/a
41 A01085 Bottle Stephen 00:26:51 n/a
42 A01441 Wilkins Michael 00:27:30 Team Brt Hmr
43 A01208 Rogers Kim 00:27:40 n/a
44 A01073 Wright Rae-Anna 00:27:47 n/a
45 A01959 Sheldon Lee 00:27:48 Unattached
46 A01220 Dewar Michelle 00:27:49 n/a
47 A00131 Davenport John 00:27:50 n/a
48 A01569 Edmondson-Jones Angela 00:27:51 NHRR
49 A01939 Sheldon Clare 00:27:57 Unattached
50 A00186 Toliday Matthew 00:28:04 Unattached
51 A01938 Francis Penelope 00:28:11 Unattached
52 A01265 Gibson Andy 00:28:12 n/a
53 A01997 Sherwood Gemma 00:28:47 Unattached
54 A00088 Sherwood Adrian 00:28:48 NHRR
55 A01676 Cheng Gladys 00:28:54 NHRR
56 A01378 Harbow-Cooper Gavin 00:29:02 n/a
57 A01999 Phugura Jas 00:29:14 Unattached
58 A01511 Burr Jenny 00:29:28 n/a
59 A01354 Biggs Debbie 00:29:38 n/a
60 A00463 Tinkler Mark 00:29:52 Bedford H.
61 A01109 Wallis Diane 00:29:53 Bedford H.
62 A01993 Akerman Lisa 00:30:09 Unattached
63 A01994 Freer Jennie 00:30:20 Unattached
64 A01659 Cowood Stephen 00:31:08 n/a
65 A00024 Boss Bob 00:31:09 n/a
66 A01967 Chambers Lorna 00:31:14 Unattached
67 A01554 Jones Mike 00:31:56 n/a
68 A01936 Bromwich-Hughes Desiree 00:32:17 Unattached
69 A01231 Gibbon David 00:32:17 Letchworth R.
70 A01992 Knight Wendy 00:32:24 Unattached
71 A00084 Rolfe Vanessa 00:32:38 NHRR
72 A01995 Curry Tammy 00:33:07 Team Brt Hmr
73 A01803 Barton Melanie 00:33:28 Unattached
74 A01705 Sutton Samantha 00:33:39 Trisports
75 A00181 Wilding Tara 00:36:01 n/a
76 A01662 Sopala Jo 00:36:22 NHRR
77 A01706 Dent Alison 00:37:42 Trisports
78 A00095 Sutcliffe Ian 00:37:42 NHRR

1 Lap A01960 Harman Bonnie

Re: FSOM August Results

I've a number of photos I took of this morning run. Is there somewhere to share them?

Re: FSOM August Results

try emailing them to laws02cusp@photos.flickr.com and cc nhrrwebsite@gmail.com