Remember that this forum can be viewed by anyone; anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.


NHRR Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
FSOM - Provisional Results

Well done to all the runners this morning and thanks to all the helpers/marshals.

Look forward to seeing some of you again this evening for the 7:30 run.

If there are any comments/corrections on the results then please post below.

Position Athlete Surname Forename Elapsed Team Comment
1 A01552 Fox James 00:17:54 Unattached 17 yrs
2 A00111 Clarke Peter 00:18:42 NHRR
3 A01924 Mace Simon 00:18:54 Unattached
4 A00071 Mutton Andy 00:19:15
5 A00064 Malpeli Nick 00:19:47 NHRR
6 A00507 Keogh James 00:19:50 NHRR
7 A00157 Harbon Katie 00:20:23 NHRR
8 A02043 Peachey Ben 00:20:35 Hitchin RC
9 A02041 Sawyer Terry 00:20:39 Hitchin RC
10 A01691 Dalton James 00:20:52 NHRR
11 A01004 Beighton Philip 00:21:14 Hitchin RC
12 A01551 Fox Nigel 00:21:19 Unattached
13 A02006 Fairchild Paul 00:21:34 Unattached
14 Sapstead John 00:21:39
15 A01785 Crudgington Scott 00:21:51 Unattached
16 A01582 Datlen Ian 00:21:56 NHRR
17 A01703 Hall Lisa 00:22:02 Trisports
18 A00855 Auld John 00:22:09 NHRR
19 A01809 Underhill Andrew 00:22:29 NHRR
20 A01631 Lawther Andrew 00:22:59 Hitchin RC
21 A00114 Laing Michael 00:23:11 Unattached
22 A01640 Carter Dean 00:23:22 Unattached
23 Chahal Balbir 00:23:50
24 A00379 Coates Andrew 00:23:59 NHRR
25 A01278 Bickerdicke Mark 00:24:21
26 A01140 Kemp John 00:24:26 LSTC
27 A00206 Agius Harry 00:24:36 NHRR
28 Bedwell Michael 00:24:44
29 A01821 SMITH Dan 00:25:00 Unattached
30 A00546 Callan Luke 00:25:11 Unattached
31 A00344 Braybrook Dave 00:25:23 NHRR
32 A00594 Lucas Viv 00:25:35 Unattached
33 A01496 Nicholas Esra 00:25:37 Unattached
34 A01704 Galliand Jane 00:25:38 Trisports
35 A01462 O'Connor Lucy 00:25:42 NHRR
36 A01564 Cooper Andrew 00:25:58 NHRR
37 A00046 Harbon Jo 00:26:23 NHRR
38 A01797 Agius Lewina 00:26:38 NHRR
39 A00284 TRIBE JULIE 00:26:41 Unattached
40 A00010 Aird Linda 00:26:52 NHRR
41 A00425 Cameron Grant 00:26:55 Unattached
42 A01279 Howitt David 00:26:56 Unattached
43 A02044 Ford Naomi 00:26:57 Unattached
44 A00683 Strong David 00:26:58 Unattached
45 A02038 Cook Hannah 00:27:07 Unattached
46 A00033 Cook Gary 00:27:08 Unattached
47 A00260 Shorland Tony 00:27:08 Team Trident
48 A02046 Banting Tim 00:27:36 NHRR
49 A02045 Knaggs Andy 00:27:39 Unattached
50 A01762 Webb Ellie 00:27:48 Unattached
51 A01775 Botha Rhia 00:27:49 NHRR
52 A00037 Dodsworth Karen 00:27:54 NHRR
53 Boar James 00:28:17 Jnr
54 Boar Daniel 00:28:44 Jnr
55 A01501 Blake Tania 00:28:45 Unattached
56 A01676 Cheng Gladys 00:29:08 NHRR
57 A00391 Fricke Joachim 00:29:21
58 A00813 Murch Amy 00:29:41 Unattached
59 A02051 Garstin Simon 00:30:06 Unattached
60 A01197 Keeble Hannah 00:30:10 NHRR
61 A01117 Govey Helen 00:30:32 NHRR
62 A01089 Giffin Helen 00:30:39 NHRR
63 A01271 Rafferty Rosie 00:31:05 Unattached
64 A00024 Boss Bob 00:31:09 Unattached
65 A01999 Mathews Gillian 00:31:09
66 A01759 Mathews Chloe 00:31:24 Unattached
67 A01177 Bedwell Carly 00:31:41 Unattached
68 A00426 Cameron Lauren 00:31:41 Unattached
69 A01761 Wheelhowe Katherine 00:32:15 Trisports
70 A00907 Power Dawn 00:32:25 NHRR
71 A01516 Howlett Alex 00:32:34 Unattached
72 A01370 Clarke Maxwell 00:32:34 Unattached 10 yrs
73 A00381 Clarke Jane 00:32:44 NHRR
74 A00084 Rolfe Vanessa 00:32:46 NHRR
75 A01417 Slaney Lisa 00:32:54 Unattached
76 A00200 Lloyd Abigail 00:33:08 Unattached 11 yrs
77 A01936 Bromwich-Hughes Desiree 00:33:10 Unattached
78 A01231 Gibbon David 00:33:22 Letchworth R.
79 A02050 Elbourn Catherine 00:33:38 Unattached
80 A00395 Underhill Gracie 00:33:46 Unattached
81 A02042 Shea Sadie 00:34:18 Unattached 9 yrs
82 A01999 Dennely Caroline 00:37:00
83 A02039 Rickett Rachel 00:37:09 Unattached
84 A02040 Constable Katherine 00:37:11 Biggleswade R.
85 A00427 Hazelhurst Alan 00:37:12 NHRR

1 lap
Boar Eleanor


Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Not quite the balmy evening for the post-run picnic that we were hoping for but at least it wasn't raining and it was cooler for running than last year.

Thanks to all the runners for coming along & their efforts and many thanks to all the helpers.

The cakes were FANTASTIC - thanks.

Position Athlete Surname Forename Elapsed Team Comment
1 A01021 Sayers Mathew 00:17:38 NHRR
2 A01182 Parsons James 00:18:00 Freedom Tri
3 A00289 Clark Chris 00:19:18 Freedom Tri
4 A01061 Wright Vincent 00:20:16 NHRR
5 A01582 Datlen Ian 00:20:29 NHRR
6 A02014 Fisher Ben 00:21:22 Unattached
7 A02015 Cairncross David 00:22:14 Hitchin RC
8 A02052 Blakey Glyn 00:22:33 NHRR
9 A01022 Cotter Jenny 00:22:48 Freedom Tri
10 A00116 Wallis Rob 00:22:52 Bedford H.
11 A02055 Natarajan Mani 00:23:03 Unattached
12 A01140 Kemp John 00:23:23 LSTC
13 A00997 Ankers Matt 00:23:48 NHRR
14 A00029 Calcutt Colin 00:23:55 NHRR
15 A00989 Spinks Charlotte 00:24:04 NHRR Jnr
16 A00206 Agius Harry 00:24:06 NHRR
17 A00218 Harbon Helen 00:24:13 NHRR
18 A00344 Braybrook Dave 00:24:26 NHRR
19 A00546 Callan Luke 00:24:50 Unattached
20 A02053 Zelazowski Lukasz 00:25:06 Unattached
21 A01999 Howard Eliza 00:25:27 Unattached 8 yrs
22 A01094 Cotter Matt 00:25:28 Freedom Tri
23 A02044 Ford Naomi 00:26:04 Unattached
24 A00594 Lucas Viv 00:26:21 Unattached
25 A01279 Howitt David 00:26:30 Unattached
26 A01462 O'Connor Lucy 00:26:34 NHRR
27 A00284 TRIBE JULIE 00:26:50 Unattached
28 A02046 Banting Tim 00:26:55 NHRR
29 A01797 Agius Lewina 00:27:04 NHRR
30 A01719 Dalton Anthony 00:27:35 Unattached 12 yrs
31 A02048 Swinburne Sienna 00:28:06 unattached 9 yrs
32 A01955 Taylor Holly 00:28:06 Ardeley R.
33 A02056 Andrews Rachael 00:28:18 Unattached
34 A01889 Dalton Benjamin 00:28:21 LSTC 10 yrs
35 A01691 Dalton James 00:28:23 NHRR
36 A01676 Cheng Gladys 00:28:28 NHRR
37 A01271 Rafferty Rosie 00:28:56 Unattached
38 A02054 Miklas Lukasz 00:30:29 Unattached
39 A01553 Fox Janine 00:31:03 Unattached
40 A01470 Taylor Julie 00:31:06 Unattached
41 A01761 Wheelhowe Katherine 00:31:23 Trisports
42 A01417 Slaney Lisa 00:32:20 Unattached
43 A00084 Rolfe Vanessa 00:32:56 NHRR
44 A01705 Sutton Samantha 00:34:10 Trisports
45 A02049 Howard Dean 00:36:24 Unattached
46 A02039 Rickett Rachel 00:36:44 Unattached
47 A01092 Leavy Sheila 00:43:35 NHRR
48 A00381 Clarke Jane 00:43:43 NHRR
49 A01369 Clarke Oliver 00:43:43 Unattached Jnr

As ever, please post any comments/corrections below.

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Thank you for such a well arranged event last Saturday morning!

Not that it really matters but I noticed when crossing the line the the clock stated 29:40 whereas the listed time is 30:06. Does the listed time include the extra time to hand the chip in ?

Will definitely come again and try some of those scrummy cakes at the finish!

kind regds

Simon Garstin
simon@sgarstin.com

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Hi Simon,

No 'timing issues' were flagged up in the morning event. The person before you finished in 29:41 so it is possible that you were given the wrong position number for some reason. However, I would have to swap you with someone else and change their time.......

You can take either time for your own records and please come along and put the record straight at another NHRR First Saturday event.

Pleased you enjoyed the run - but note we only have cakes on special days, though we normally have tea & coffee along with water at the finish.