Remember that this forum can be viewed by anyone; anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.


NHRR Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
2019 - Top Performances

Please find below a set of tables giving the “Top Performances” by time I have collated by people running for NHRR throughout 2019. These tables are for 3km, 5km, 5 miles, 10km, 10 miles, Half Marathon, 20 miles, 30km & Marathon, are the distances over which the NHRR club awards are calculated. However it should be noted that the Club awards are calculated by Age Grading and not time, so do not read too much into peoples ‘rank’ in these tables when it come to predicting the awards themselves ! I’ve also included a table for the best Parkrun times I have recorded over the last year as these are now used for the Club Records (apologies that for this dump of the reults it identifies each Parkrun with just the name Parkrun - I have recorded the names of the actual events, honest).

Each table is effectively a ranking in time for each distance, showing the fastest time I have for each NHRRer at each dstance, so any one person will (hopefully) only feature once on any one table. Apologies for the sometimes less than stellar formatting of these tables, the forum really doesn't help here.

As a reminder, as far as the awards themselves are concerned:

The Short Course Awards (Male and Female) are calculated on the average of the best Age- Graded scores across any three of the following distances: 3km, 5km, 5 miles, 10km.

The Long Course Awards (Male and Female) are calculated on the average of the best Age- Graded scores across any three of the following distances: 10 miles, Half-Marathon, 20 miles, 30km, Marathon.

The Best Overall Runner Awards (Male and Female) are calculated on the average of the best Age-Graded scores across any three of the following race-distances; 3km, 5km, 5 miles, 10km, 10 miles, Half-Marathon, 20 miles, 30km, Marathon.. Note that performance in Cross-country and Midweek Leagues (incl within Vet cat’s) is also taken into account.

Please note that for the Awards (and also for Club Records) the race needs to have been on a certified measured accurate course. To check if a UK race has a certificate for course accuracy you can check on http://coursemeasurement.org.uk/. Alternatively if the race has a UKA race permit (which you can check at https://www.runbritain.com/races) or an ARC race permit (http://www.runningclubs.org.uk/) then it will have been measured – but make sure that the race permit is for an actual road race distance – if it states, for instance, approximately 10km or ~10km (or multi-terrain) instead of 10km then it will not have been accurately measured.

Recognising that I am not infallible, if you think that you have run a time faster on a measured course than I have recorded for you here in 2019 (and you were running for NHRR at the time) then please let me know on nmblock_nhrr@yahoo.com or post below so that I can update my records.

Also once I am confident that I have got these 2019 best times correct, I will be updating the All Time rankings – so watch this space.

3km*

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards

No recorded races between 2019-01-01 and 2020-12-31


5km

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Thomas Webb 00:15:49 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
2 Andrew Leach 00:16:29 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
3 Mark Vaughan 00:16:38 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
4 Stewart Overton 00:16:42 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
5 Matthew Sayers 00:16:47 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
6 John Auld 00:18:03 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 3 September 25, 2019
7 David Weston 00:18:35 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
8 Pete Sibbett 00:18:35 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
9 Adrian Sherwood 00:18:42 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
10 Lee Hayes 00:19:04 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
11 James Keogh 00:19:08 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
12 Ian Datlen 00:19:09 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
13 Astrid McKeown 00:19:24 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
14 Brent Lloyd 00:19:55 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
15 James Dalton 00:20:08 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
16 Stuart Cocks 00:20:26 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
17 Richard Harbon 00:20:38 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
18 Kevin Browne 00:20:58 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
19 Rhia Botha 00:21:05 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 3 September 25, 2019
20 Neil Jefferson 00:21:07 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 3 September 25, 2019
21 Caroline Thrussell 00:21:34 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
22 Helen Nuttall 00:21:35 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
23 Liam Jones 00:21:39 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
24 Chris Poole 00:21:50 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 3 September 25, 2019
25 Andrew Coates 00:21:55 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
26 Christian Allen 00:22:08 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
27 Dervla Downing 00:22:21 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
28 Andrew Robson 00:22:28 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
29 Katherine Gourd 00:22:35 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 3 September 25, 2019
30 Lucy O'Connor 00:23:23 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
31 Richard Weber 00:23:31 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
32 Harry Agius 00:23:48 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
33 Geoff Murray-Rochard 00:23:50 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
34 Andrew Cooper 00:24:20 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
35 Alice Noakes 00:24:27 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
36 Angeliki Shearstone-Strathopoulou 00:24:37 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
37 Jennie Fraser 00:24:57 Bedford Running Festival -5k September 1, 2019
38 Linda Aird 00:25:00 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
39 Lewina Agius 00:25:10 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
40 Dave Braybrook 00:25:17 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
41 Alan Hazlehurst 00:25:22 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
42 Karen Dodsworth 00:25:51 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
43 Sue Vaughan 00:25:55 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
44 Mike Jones 00:26:23 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
45 Sheryl Chatfield 00:26:49 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
46 Andrew Porter 00:26:53 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
47 Elwyn Howell 00:26:56 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
48 Hannah Keeble 00:27:17 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 3 September 25, 2019
49 Gladys Cheng 00:27:21 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
50 Ian Sutcliffe 00:27:26 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
51 Philip Flack 00:27:28 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
52 Jeanette Everitt 00:27:38 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
53 Helen Govey 00:28:06 Bedford Running Festival -5k September 1, 2019
54 Mike Hennesy 00:28:28 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
55 Carina Quayle 00:28:31 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
56 Hailey Batson 00:28:57 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
57 Helen Wilson 00:28:59 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
58 Helen Marson-Smith 00:29:00 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
59 Natalie Williams 00:29:07 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
60 Hayley Cocks 00:29:49 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 2 September 11, 2019
61 Naomi Parkinson 00:30:02 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
62 Joy Stroud 00:31:50 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
63 Brian Judkins 00:32:01 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 1 August 28, 2019
64 Glyn Blakey 00:32:29 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
65 Shani Fielding 00:32:32 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
66 Davinder Shekhon 00:33:25 Run Round The Garden – 5k June 16, 2019
67 Ali Mottram 00:34:30 Bedford Running Festival -5k September 1, 2019
68 Clare Hooley 00:35:06 Hatfield 5k Series: Race 3 September 25, 2019



5Mile

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Thomas Webb 00:26:28 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
2 Andrew Leach 00:27:04 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
3 Mark Vaughan 00:27:11 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
4 Stewart Overton 00:27:35 VAC 5 Mile Road Race August 6, 2019
5 Pete Sibbett 00:30:17 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
6 John Auld 00:30:33 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
7 David Weston 00:31:37 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
8 Astrid McKeown 00:32:45 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
9 Carl Haskell 00:32:57 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
10 Andrew Coates 00:38:28 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
11 Adam Wilson 00:39:26 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
12 Richard Weber 00:39:56 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
13 Lucy O'Connor 00:40:14 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
14 Elwyn Howell 00:41:10 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
15 Linda Aird 00:41:23 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
16 Karen Dodsworth 00:42:06 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
17 Abbie Haskell 00:43:19 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
18 Ian Sutcliffe 00:43:36 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
19 Sue Vaughan 00:43:40 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
20 Lorna Chambers 00:46:48 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
21 Hailey Batson 00:47:50 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
22 Jane Tyler 00:49:19 Thorney 5 Miles August 18, 2019
23 Vanessa Rolfe 00:50:41 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
24 Natalie Williams 00:51:23 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
25 Clare Hooley 00:55:56 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019
26 Lindsey Lucas 00:57:08 Hatfield 5 November 24, 2019



10km

Used for Short Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Thomas Webb 00:32:39 City of Lincoln 10km April 7, 2019
2 Andrew Leach 00:33:13 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
3 Mark Vaughan 00:33:44 Bedfordshire AAA 10k July 19, 2019
4 Darren Sunter 00:34:09 Flitwick 10km April 14, 2019
5 Edward Price 00:34:10 Chichester Priory 10km February 3, 2019
6 Stewart Overton 00:34:18 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
7 Jim McConnel 00:34:22 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
8 Nathan Pask 00:34:31 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
9 Adam Bowller 00:34:44 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Summer 10km Series – April April 6, 2019
10 Matthew Sayers 00:34:57 Bedfordshire AAA 10k July 19, 2019
11 John Rayner 00:35:09 Breckland 10km May 6, 2019
12 Oliver Saville 00:35:27 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
13 Wayne Bell 00:35:53 Bedfordshire AAA 10k July 19, 2019
14 Nick Malpeli 00:37:22 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
15 Andy Mutton 00:37:41 Mid Week League: Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 11, 2019
16 Rob Harris 00:37:46 Love Welwyn 10km February 10, 2019
17 Oliver Brady 00:37:53 Flitwick 10km April 14, 2019
18 Katie Harbon 00:38:01 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
19 Darren Matussa 00:38:17 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
20 Pete Sibbett 00:38:30 UKFast Salford Quays 10km September 8, 2019
21 Vincent Wright 00:38:39 Bedford Autodrome 10km October 27, 2019
22 Peter Clarke 00:38:47 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
23 John Auld 00:39:29 Mid Week League: Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 11, 2019
24 Lee Hayes 00:39:55 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
25 James Keogh 00:40:20 Flitwick 10km April 14, 2019
26 Adrian Sherwood 00:40:28 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
27 Chris Poole 00:40:52 Vitality London 10000 May 27, 2019
28 Ian Datlen 00:41:05 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
29 Astrid McKeown 00:41:25 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
30 David Weston 00:41:34 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
31 Dan Martin 00:41:36 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
32 Niccolo Bassani 00:41:43 Hitchin 10km May 19, 2019
33 Paula Adams 00:42:00 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
34 Brent Lloyd 00:42:24 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
35 James Walsh 00:42:28 Flitwick 10km April 14, 2019
36 Richard Harbon 00:42:45 Flitwick 10km April 14, 2019
37 Sophie Thrussell 00:43:02 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
38 Andrew Underhill 00:43:14 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
39 Neil Jefferson 00:43:26 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
40 Stuart Cocks 00:43:30 Hitchin 10km May 19, 2019
41 James Dalton 00:43:53 Mid Week League: Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 11, 2019
42 Caroline Thrussell 00:44:02 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
43 Phil Hunt 00:44:05 Flitwick 10km April 14, 2019
44 Richard Foster 00:44:19 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
45 Helen Nuttall 00:44:44 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
46 Helen Cairns 00:45:12 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
47 Mark Seddon 00:45:44 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
48 Jon Hunt 00:45:55 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
49 James Drew 00:46:25 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
50 Rachel Arnott 00:46:29 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
51 Steve Tracey 00:46:44 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
52 Juan Luque de Mena 00:46:46 Run Norwich 10km July 21, 2019
53 Glyn Blakey 00:47:02 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
54 Chloe Lucas 00:47:03 City of Lincoln 10km April 7, 2019
55 Jo Summers 00:47:05 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
56 Liam Jones 00:47:10 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
57 Jane Clarke 00:47:25 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
58 John Russell 00:47:34 Hitchin 10km May 19, 2019
59 Steve Brenton 00:47:43 Vitality London 10000 May 27, 2019
60 Andrew Robson 00:47:50 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
61 Jillian Boys 00:47:51 Vitality London 10000 May 27, 2019
62 Edwin Smith 00:47:53 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
63 Dervla Downing 00:48:09 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
64 Matt Ankers 00:48:25 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
65 Andrew Coates 00:48:38 Bedford Running Festival Twilight 10k September 1, 2019
66 Katherine Gourd 00:48:57 Stevenage 10k September 15, 2019
67 Christian Allen 00:49:12 Mid Week League: Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 11, 2019
68 Jennie Fraser 00:49:16 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
69 Paul Pickard 00:49:16 Stevenage 10k September 15, 2019
70 Naomi Parkinson 00:49:18 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
71 Helen Harbon 00:49:24 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
72 Rhia Botha 00:49:38 Mid Week League: Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 11, 2019
73 Damon Cleveley 00:49:39 Flitwick 10km April 14, 2019
74 Adam Wilson 00:50:03 Hitchin 10km May 19, 2019
75 Dave Braybrook 00:50:22 Love Luton 10k October 27, 2019
76 Harry Agius 00:50:29 Hitchin 10km May 19, 2019
77 Lucy O'Connor 00:50:39 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
78 Johnny Spinks 00:50:40 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
79 Gary Taylor 00:50:42 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
80 Ellie Scott 00:50:58 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
81 Richard Weber 00:51:37 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
82 Linda Aird 00:51:54 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
83 Jo Harbon 00:51:57 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
84 Alice Noakes 00:52:03 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
85 Jason Davis 00:52:05 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
86 Lucy Hurley 00:52:28 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
87 Angeliki Shearstone-Strathopoulou 00:52:32 Pedion Areos 10k April 14, 2019
88 James Poulton 00:52:36 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
89 Alan Hazlehurst 00:52:59 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
90 Andrew Cooper 00:53:04 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
91 Lewina Agius 00:53:15 Hitchin 10km May 19, 2019
92 Elwyn Howell 00:53:31 Bedford Running Festival Twilight 10k September 1, 2019
93 Sue Vaughan 00:53:39 Kings Llynn – Great East Anglia 10k May 5, 2019
94 Jennie Andrews 00:53:41 Love Welwyn 10km February 10, 2019
95 Michael Lowiss 00:53:54 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
96 Karen Dodsworth 00:54:28 Kings Llynn – Great East Anglia 10k May 5, 2019
97 Linsey Ashley 00:54:38 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
98 Geoff Murray-Rochard 00:55:02 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
99 Andrew Porter 00:55:54 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
100 Cara Sutton 00:56:30 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
101 Amy Murch 00:56:49 Run Through Victoria Park 10k October 12, 2019
102 Allison Blunt 00:57:40 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
103 Graham Spicer 00:58:01 Stevenage 10k September 15, 2019
104 Georgina Quayle 00:58:16 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
105 Timehin Duncan 00:58:33 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
106 Brian Bailey 00:59:32 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
107 Paul Bowal 01:00:03 Mid Week League: Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 11, 2019
108 Ian Sutcliffe 01:00:09 Welwyn 10k June 23, 2019
109 Gladys Cheng 01:00:10 Mid Week League: Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 11, 2019
110 Lindsay Cook 01:00:16 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
111 Carina Quayle 01:01:16 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
112 Lorna Chambers 01:01:30 Milton Keynes Festival of Running – 10k March 17, 2019
113 Jim Marvell 01:01:58 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
114 Helen Govey 01:02:34 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
115 Helen Marson-Smith 01:02:43 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
116 Vanessa Rolfe 01:03:40 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
117 Sarabhjeet Bharaj 01:04:01 Standalone 10k October 6, 2019
118 Hayley Cocks 01:04:29 Hitchin 10km May 19, 2019
119 Natalie Williams 01:04:31 Vitality London 10000 May 27, 2019
120 Jennifer Naisbitt 01:05:02 Stevenage 10k September 15, 2019
121 Laura Preston 01:05:10 Bedford Autodrome 10km October 27, 2019
122 Joy Stroud 01:05:18 Flitwick 10km April 14, 2019
123 Ali Mottram 01:06:08 Love Welwyn 10km February 10, 2019
124 Jane Tyler 01:06:43 Mid Week League: Mob Match: Welwyn Garden City July 11, 2019
125 Helen Dudley 01:06:56 Vitality London 10000 May 27, 2019
126 Brian Judkins 01:07:06 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
127 Anna Greetham 01:07:06 Stevenage 10k September 15, 2019
128 Helen Cromack 01:07:29 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 1: St Albans May 23, 2019
129 Joanne Sopala 01:07:50 Love Welwyn 10km February 10, 2019
130 Clare Hooley 01:08:18 Mid Week League: Division 1: Race 2: Royston June 13, 2019
131 Shani Fielding 01:08:53 London ASICS 10km July 21, 2019
132 Pat Norris 01:09:21 St Clare 10km April 14, 2019
133 Siobhan Sherry 01:10:14 Love Welwyn 10km February 10, 2019
134 Jo Kenlin 01:10:16 Bedford Autodrome 10km March 31, 2019
135 Tae Luque de Mena 01:12:35 Run Norwich 10km July 21, 2019
136 Lindsey Lucas 01:15:44 City of Lincoln 10km April 7, 2019
137 Monica Cullin 01:30:55 Bedford Autodrome 10km March 31, 2019



10Mile

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Stewart Overton 00:56:11 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
2 Matthew Sayers 00:57:57 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
3 John Rayner 00:58:13 Simplyhealth Great South Run October 20, 2019
4 Rob Harris 01:01:12 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
5 Vincent Wright 01:03:46 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
6 Astrid McKeown 01:08:16 Fred Hughes 10 January 20, 2019
7 Pete Sibbett 01:09:26 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
8 Caroline Thrussell 01:12:10 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
9 Stuart Cocks 01:15:25 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
10 Helen Cairns 01:15:53 Sandy 10 April 7, 2019
11 Dervla Downing 01:17:11 Sandy 10 April 7, 2019
12 Katherine Gourd 01:18:54 Ricky Road Run October 27, 2019
13 Lucy O'Connor 01:18:54 Ricky Road Run October 27, 2019
14 Allison Blunt 01:18:54 Ricky Road Run October 27, 2019
15 Andrew Norton 01:20:23 Fred Hughes 10 January 20, 2019
16 Andrew Coates 01:21:07 Ricky Road Run October 27, 2019
17 Chris Poole 01:23:21 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
18 Matt Roberts 01:25:51 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
19 Helen Harbon 01:26:54 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
20 Naomi Parkinson 01:27:24 Fred Hughes 10 January 20, 2019
21 Lucy Hurley 01:27:24 Fred Hughes 10 January 20, 2019
22 Linda Aird 01:27:31 Sandy 10 April 7, 2019
23 Adam Wilson 01:28:48 Fred Hughes 10 January 20, 2019
24 Lewina Agius 01:30:33 Sandy 10 April 7, 2019
25 Sheryl Chatfield 01:30:42Simplyhealth Great South Run October 20, 2019
26 Matt Ankers 01:31:40 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
27 Dave Braybrook 01:31:58 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
28 Hailey Batson 01:44:57 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
29 Brian Bailey 01:46:49 Buntingford 10 December 29, 2019
30 Vanessa Rolfe 01:47:31 Sandy 10 April 7, 2019

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Half Marathon

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Adam Bowller 01:12:36 Fleet Half Marathon March 17, 2019
2 Mark Vaughan 01:12:48 Maidenhead Half Marathon September 1, 2019
3 Darren Sunter 01:13:45 Vitality Big Half March 10, 2019
4 Jim McConnel 01:15:29 Plymouth Ocean City Half Marathon May 19, 2019
5 Ben Sewell 01:15:47 Victoria Park Half Marathon January 4, 2020
6 Stewart Overton 01:17:30 Vitality Big Half March 10, 2019
7 Edward Price 01:17:55 Fleet Half Marathon March 17, 2019
8 Rob Harris 01:21:13 Cambridge Half Marathon March 3, 2019
9 John Rayner 01:21:28 Milton Keynes Festival of Running – Half Marathon March 17, 2019
10 Ryan Nicholl 01:23:48 Bedford Half Marathon December 1, 2019
11 Darren Matussa 01:25:09 Fleet Half Marathon March 17, 2019
12 Adrian Sherwood 01:26:34 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
13 Lee Hayes 01:26:45 Vitality Big Half March 10, 2019
14 Natalie Lawrence 01:27:13 Hitchin Hard Half June 23, 2019
15 David Welch 01:28:12 Cambridge Half Marathon March 3, 2019
16 Katie Harbon 01:28:28 Fleet Half Marathon March 17, 2019
17 Vincent Wright 01:28:53 Hastings Half Marathon March 24, 2019
18 Sophie Thrussell 01:29:04 Victoria Park Half Marathon January 4, 2020
19 Pete Sibbett 01:29:15 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
20 Astrid McKeown 01:29:20 Fleet Half Marathon March 17, 2019
21 Paula Adams 01:30:20 Fleet Half Marathon March 17, 2019
22 Brent Lloyd 01:32:25 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
23 David Weston 01:32:36 Bedford Running Festival Half Marathon September 1, 2019
24 Carl Haskell 01:33:05 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
25 James Keogh 01:33:41 Milton Keynes Festival of Running – Half Marathon March 17, 2019
26 Caroline Thrussell 01:35:41 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
27 Chris Stokes 01:35:41 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
28 James Dalton 01:36:00 Welwyn Half Marathon March 17, 2019
29 Helen Nuttall 01:36:17 Reading Half Marathon March 17, 2019
30 Helen Cairns 01:40:38 Fleet Half Marathon March 17, 2019
31 Rhia Botha 01:41:35 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
32 Dervla Downing 01:41:58 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
33 Stuart Cocks 01:42:14 Brighton Half Marathon February 24, 2019
34 Rachel Arnott 01:42:48 Kimbolton Half Marathon August 18, 2019
35 Chris Poole 01:43:41 Cambridge Half Marathon March 3, 2019
36 Paula Holm 01:45:21 Cape Peninsula Half Marathon (South Africa) February 17, 2019
37 Jillian Boys 01:47:38 Cambridge Half Marathon March 3, 2019
38 Steve Brenton 01:47:44 Oxford Half Marathon October 13, 2019
39 Naomi Parkinson 01:48:27 MK Winter Half December 8, 2019
40 Katherine Gourd 01:49:13 Oxford Half Marathon October 13, 2019
41 Jennie Fraser 01:49:16 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
42 Jane Clarke 01:49:36 Fleet Half Marathon March 17, 2019
43 Dan Martin 01:51:36 Hitchin Hard Half June 23, 2019
44 Lucy O'Connor 01:52:42 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
45 Adam Wilson 01:52:53 Kimbolton Half Marathon August 18, 2019
46 Angeliki Shearstone-Strathopoulou 01:53:42 Cambridge Half Marathon March 3, 2019
47 Alice Noakes 01:55:58 Kimbolton Half Marathon August 18, 2019
48 Lucy Hurley 01:56:36 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
49 Steven Peel 01:58:34 Hitchin Hard Half June 23, 2019
50 Linda Aird 01:58:55 Hitchin Hard Half June 23, 2019
51 Lewina Agius 01:59:39 Bedford Running Festival Half Marathon September 1, 2019
52 Susan Foot 02:00:15 Bedford Half Marathon December 1, 2019
53 Barbara Duncan 02:02:43 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
54 Tom Brownlee 02:03:05 Welwyn Half Marathon March 17, 2019
55 Andrew Porter 02:04:19 Bedford Half Marathon December 1, 2019
56 Alan Hazlehurst 02:05:27 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
57 Dave Braybrook 02:06:20 Bedford Half Marathon December 1, 2019
58 Allison Blunt 02:09:21 Kimbolton Half Marathon August 18, 2019
59 Vicky Haskell 02:09:43 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
60 Elwyn Howell 02:10:20 Bedford Running Festival Half Marathon September 1, 2019
61 Miranda Morgan 02:14:46 Bedford Half Marathon December 1, 2019
62 Paul Bowal 02:17:19 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
63 Lindsay Cook 02:18:45 Cambridge Half Marathon March 3, 2019
64 Vanessa Rolfe 02:19:52 Kimbolton Half Marathon August 18, 2019
65 Jim Marvell 02:20:21 Simplyhealth Great North Run September 7, 2019
66 Danielle Lister 02:22:52 Royal Parks Half October 13, 2019
67 Lisa Laundy 02:23:59 Vitality Big Half March 10, 2019
68 Ali Mottram 02:25:53 St Neots Half Marathon November 17, 2019
69 Carina Quayle 02:26:03 Simplyhealth Great North Run September 7, 2019
70 Helen Govey 02:26:51 St Albans Half Marathon June 9, 2019
71 Anna Greetham 02:32:59 Bedford Running Festival Half Marathon September 1, 2019
72 Helen Cromack 02:33:01 Bedford Running Festival Half Marathon September 1, 2019
73 Helen Marson-Smith 02:35:53 Welwyn Half Marathon September 22, 2019
74 Hayley Cocks 02:46:58 Brighton Half Marathon February 24, 2019
75 Shani Fielding 02:50:14 Brighton Half Marathon February 24, 2019
76 Eleanor Williams 02:56:50 Welwyn Half Marathon March 17, 2019



20Mile*

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Rob Harris 02:11:46 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
2 Natalie Lawrence 02:17:52 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
3 Caroline Thrussell 02:38:13 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
4 Phil Hunt 02:41:57 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
5 Paula Holm 02:42:52 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
6 Helen Nuttall 02:44:14 Hillingdon 20 March 10, 2019
7 Chris Poole 02:52:46 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
8 Naomi Parkinson 02:57:44 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
9 Jennie Fraser 03:00:53 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
10 Alice Noakes 03:11:07 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
11 Susan Foot 03:17:36 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
12 Alan Hazlehurst 03:24:07 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
13 Adam Wilson 03:25:05 Milton Keynes Festival of Running – 20 miles March 17, 2019
14 Cara Sutton 03:42:33 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
15 Hailey Batson 03:43:35 Oakley 20 March 24, 2019
16 Vanessa Rolfe 03:46:54 Draycote Water 20 miles September 8, 2019



30km

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Michelle Grudzinski 03:51:19 Ioannina Lake Run 30km September 22, 2019



Marathon

Used for Long Course and Overall Awards

Name Time Race Date
1 Adam Bowller 02:32:57 London Marathon April 28, 2019
2 Darren Sunter 02:35:46 Valencia Marathon December 1, 2019
3 Matthew Sayers 02:41:18 London Marathon April 28, 2019
4 Nathan Pask 02:41:21 London Marathon April 28, 2019
5 Rob Harris 02:44:10 London Marathon April 28, 2019
6 Stewart Overton 02:45:00 Yorkshire Marathon October 20, 2019
7 Guy Jones 02:52:46 London Marathon April 28, 2019
8 Nick Malpeli 02:53:44 London Marathon April 28, 2019
9 Vincent Wright 03:27:01 London Marathon April 28, 2019
10 Niccolo Bassani 03:29:39 Brighton Marathon April 14, 2019
11 Sophie Thrussell 03:32:46 Edinburgh Marathon May 26, 2019
12 Caroline Thrussell 03:33:58 Edinburgh Marathon May 26, 2019
13 Adrian Sherwood 03:43:35 London Marathon April 28, 2019
14 Jo Summers 03:46:08 Chelmsford Marathon October 20, 2019
15 Chris Poole 03:54:31 Greater Manchester Marathon April 7, 2019
16 Sam Barry 03:57:56 London Marathon April 28, 2019
17 Laura Harding 04:10:16 London Marathon April 28, 2019
18 Susan Foot 04:13:15 Dusseldorf Marathon April 28, 2019
19 Jennie Fraser 04:24:00 Helsinki Marathon May 18, 2019
20 Liam Jones 04:42:44 Brighton Marathon April 14, 2019
21 Christian Allen 04:45:26 London Marathon April 28, 2019
22 Andrew Porter 04:49:54 London Marathon April 28, 2019
23 Michelle Grudzinski 04:54:24 Move-a-thon Marathon January 12, 2019
24 Hailey Batson 04:55:02 London Marathon April 28, 2019
25 Lindsay Cook 05:05:40 Brighton Marathon April 14, 2019
26 Jim Marvell 05:07:58 Yorkshire Marathon October 20, 2019
27 Vanessa Rolfe 05:14:01 Warsaw Marathon September 29, 2019
28 Andy Grudzinski 05:31:24 Move-a-thon Marathon January 12, 2019
29 Pat Norris 06:22:11 Brighton Marathon April 14, 2019



parkrun


Name Time Race Date
1 Thomas Webb 00:15:48 Parkruns April 20, 2019
2 Adam Bowller 00:16:30 Parkruns February 23, 2019
3 Stewart Overton 00:17:02 Parkruns February 23, 2019
4 Rob Harris 00:17:40 Parkruns April 13, 2019
5 Paul Jackson 00:17:44 Parkruns January 19, 2019
6 Mark Vaughan 00:17:48 Parkruns April 27, 2019
7 Matthew Sayers 00:18:03 Parkruns June 22, 2019
8 John Rayner 00:18:06 Parkruns April 20, 2019
9 Peter Clarke 00:18:10 Parkruns June 8, 2019
10 Edward Price 00:18:30 Parkruns August 10, 2019
11 Nick Malpeli 00:18:42 Parkruns May 25, 2019
12 Pete Sibbett 00:18:54 Parkruns August 3, 2019
13 Oliver Brady 00:19:05 Parkruns May 25, 2019
14 John O'Gorman 00:19:06 Parkruns September 21, 2019
15 Darren Matussa 00:19:13 Parkruns June 8, 2019
16 Vincent Wright 00:19:20 Parkruns November 9, 2019
17 David Weston 00:19:28 Parkruns August 24, 2019
18 John Auld 00:19:38 Parkruns April 27, 2019
19 Ian Harvey 00:19:38 Parkruns November 16, 2019
20 Ian Datlen 00:19:39 Parkruns June 1, 2019
21 Katie Harbon 00:19:45 Parkruns September 7, 2019
22 Steve McKeown 00:19:50 Parkruns May 11, 2019
23 Mark Robertson 00:19:54 Parkruns March 9, 2019
24 Richard Harbon 00:20:02 Parkruns May 11, 2019
25 Brent Lloyd 00:20:28 Parkruns June 8, 2019
26 Chris Stokes 00:20:30 Parkruns July 27, 2019
27 Carl Haskell 00:20:39 Parkruns August 3, 2019
28 James Keogh 00:20:58 Parkruns September 14, 2019
29 James Dalton 00:20:59 Parkruns September 14, 2019
30 Steve Williamson 00:21:18 Parkruns February 23, 2019
31 Eva McCabe 00:21:20 Parkruns November 16, 2019
32 Andrew Underhill 00:21:24 Parkruns August 24, 2019
33 Rhia Botha 00:21:33 Parkruns October 19, 2019
34 Jillian Boys 00:21:58 Parkruns February 16, 2019
35 Andrew Coates 00:21:58 Parkruns November 9, 2019
36 Helen Cairns 00:22:06 Parkruns March 2, 2019
37 Chloe Lucas 00:22:10 Parkruns May 25, 2019
38 Ellie Scott 00:22:18 Parkruns April 13, 2019
39 Stuart Cocks 00:22:19 Parkruns October 12, 2019
40 Glyn Blakey 00:22:20 Parkruns July 20, 2019
41 Astrid McKeown 00:22:22 Parkruns August 24, 2019
42 Paula Holm 00:22:24 Parkruns October 19, 2019
43 Steve Brenton 00:22:25 Parkruns November 9, 2019
44 Dervla Downing 00:22:25 Parkruns November 23, 2019
45 Chris Poole 00:22:27 Parkruns September 21, 2019
46 James Walsh 00:22:36 Parkruns March 30, 2019
47 Jane Clarke 00:22:47 Parkruns January 4, 2020
48 Andrew Robson 00:22:48 Parkruns August 17, 2019
49 Daniel Mallett 00:22:57 Parkruns April 20, 2019
50 Damon Cleveley 00:22:59 Parkruns September 14, 2019
51 Phil Hunt 00:23:02 Parkruns February 9, 2019
52 John Russell 00:23:03 Parkruns May 25, 2019
53 Katherine Gourd 00:23:05 Parkruns October 26, 2019
54 Naomi Parkinson 00:23:14 Parkruns April 20, 2019
55 Stephen Lummis 00:23:32 Parkruns February 9, 2019
56 Christian Allen 00:23:46 Parkruns March 9, 2019
57 Caroline Thrussell 00:23:47 Parkruns January 26, 2019
58 Sam Barry 00:23:56 Parkruns May 4, 2019
59 Lucy O'Connor 00:24:01 Parkruns September 28, 2019
60 Jennie Fraser 00:24:02 Parkruns December 25, 2019
61 Dave Braybrook 00:24:19 Parkruns September 14, 2019
62 Matt Ankers 00:24:20 Parkruns September 7, 2019
63 James Poulton 00:24:21 Parkruns October 5, 2019
64 Angeliki Shearstone-Strathopoulou 00:24:23 Parkruns June 29, 2019
65 James Drew 00:24:29 Parkruns April 20, 2019
66 Harry Agius 00:24:40 Parkruns May 25, 2019
67 Helen Harbon 00:24:44 Parkruns April 20, 2019
68 Elwyn Howell 00:24:47 Parkruns August 10, 2019
69 Sarah Millhouse 00:24:57 Parkruns September 14, 2019
70 JeganAlexander Simon 00:25:10 Parkruns June 1, 2019
71 Eleanor Biggs 00:25:16 Parkruns April 20, 2019
72 Claire O'Sullivan 00:25:20 Parkruns December 14, 2019
73 Russ Hagan 00:25:23 Parkruns January 5, 2019
74 Richard Weber 00:25:25 Parkruns October 12, 2019
75 Sue Vaughan 00:25:35 Parkruns October 12, 2019
76 Joseph Sherry 00:25:38 Parkruns March 2, 2019
77 Karen Dodsworth 00:25:53 Parkruns August 3, 2019
78 Lucy Hurley 00:26:00 Parkruns January 26, 2019
79 Adam Wilson 00:26:18 Parkruns July 20, 2019
80 Tim Banting 00:26:28 Parkruns October 26, 2019
81 Georgina Quayle 00:26:29 Parkruns May 11, 2019
82 Philip Flack 00:26:36 Parkruns November 23, 2019
83 Rachel Annetts 00:26:45 Parkruns May 25, 2019
84 Michael Moralee 00:26:57 Parkruns June 1, 2019
85 Sheryl Chatfield 00:27:12 Parkruns September 14, 2019
86 Carl Goodrum 00:27:12 Parkruns September 14, 2019
87 Paul Bowal 00:27:13 Parkruns July 27, 2019
88 Abbie Haskell 00:27:13 Parkruns August 3, 2019
89 Rob Milburn 00:27:16 Parkruns February 16, 2019
90 Richard Mallett 00:27:28 Parkruns May 25, 2019
91 Linda Aird 00:27:37 Parkruns January 1, 2020
92 Lewina Agius 00:27:38 Parkruns January 19, 2019
93 Brian Bailey 00:27:40 Parkruns May 11, 2019
94 Alan Hazlehurst 00:27:50 Parkruns September 21, 2019
95 Vicky Haskell 00:27:52 Parkruns August 10, 2019
96 Danielle Lister 00:27:55 Parkruns December 25, 2019
97 Andrew Cooper 00:28:02 Parkruns January 26, 2019
98 Bob Davis 00:28:05 Parkruns April 27, 2019
99 Allison Blunt 00:28:23 Parkruns January 12, 2019
100 Sarah Mitcherson 00:28:23 Parkruns September 21, 2019
101 Mike Bullock 00:28:27 Parkruns December 25, 2019
102 Lindsay Cook 00:28:36 Parkruns May 11, 2019
103 Helen Giffin 00:28:44 Parkruns December 21, 2019
104 Lorna Chambers 00:28:54 Parkruns March 30, 2019
105 Gina Joseph 00:28:56 Parkruns July 13, 2019
106 Amy Jones 00:29:16 Parkruns September 21, 2019
107 Gladys Cheng 00:29:20 Parkruns May 25, 2019
108 Siobhan Walsh 00:29:32 Parkruns October 12, 2019
109 James Laing 00:29:35 Parkruns December 21, 2019
110 Carina Quayle 00:29:59 Parkruns March 23, 2019
111 Miranda Morgan 00:30:13 Parkruns October 26, 2019
112 Helen Dudley 00:30:26 Parkruns February 16, 2019
113 Natalie Williams 00:30:29 Parkruns May 18, 2019
114 Victoria Adams 00:30:49 Parkruns January 1, 2020
115 Brian Judkins 00:30:50 Parkruns April 27, 2019
116 Helen Wilson 00:31:08 Parkruns July 13, 2019
117 Pat Norris 00:32:03 Parkruns January 19, 2019
118 Rebecca Nicholl 00:32:18 Parkruns September 21, 2019
119 Christine Sharp 00:32:26 Parkruns November 2, 2019
120 Joanne Sopala 00:32:36 Parkruns January 26, 2019
121 Helen Marson-Smith 00:32:43 Parkruns August 17, 2019
122 Helen Cromack 00:33:07 Parkruns May 25, 2019
123 Hayley Cocks 00:33:22 Parkruns June 1, 2019
124 Barabera Sayers 00:33:31 Parkruns January 1, 2020
125 Carol Goodrum 00:33:35 Parkruns September 21, 2019
126 Lindsey Lucas 00:34:33 Parkruns May 25, 2019
127 Vanessa Rolfe 00:34:37 Parkruns October 26, 2019
128 Laura Preston 00:34:57 Parkruns October 12, 2019
129 Ruth Hicks 00:35:56 Parkruns June 29, 2019
130 Clare Hooley 00:37:34 Parkruns September 14, 2019
131 Cara Sutton 00:38:29 Parkruns January 4, 2020
132 Anna Greetham 00:40:14 Parkruns August 17, 2019
133 Sheila Leavy 00:40:58 Parkruns October 26, 2019

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Hi Nick,
Firstly, thanks for pulling all the stats together again, I always love reading them.
Would you mind including my Thorney 5 mile result - I might not get that time again! Gun time was 54:38.7. Not sure why I haven't come up in the results, but I promise I was there. I also can't see my Run Around the Garden time in here. I'm afraid I don't have a record of that time.
In the grand scheme of things my times don't matter, but it's always nice to feature in your stats!
Many thanks
Jo Sopala

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Love these records you keep Nick! I ran 17:23 for a 5k at the last Friday of the month in May.

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Hi Nick,thanks for doing this.

I also ran the St Neots 1/2 marathon in a time of 1:23:33

Thanks Vince

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Hi Nick, great to see all those times - I appreciate the amount of time it must take - thanks as ever. I failed to post a half marathon run in Spain - so for the record -
Seville Half Marathon 27th January 2019 Brian Bailey 2:11:51.

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Hi nick thankyou for this it's great to see at a glance I also did londin landmarks half marathon there may be a reason why it's not there but was infact mu quickest time like 2 hours 31 maybe and I'm certain I also have a quicker parkrun time but thankyou.

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Thanks Nick - I know compiling these stats won't be a '5 minute job' but they are very interesting, useful in devising a new target and much appreciated!

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Hi Nick, thank you for all your hard work to produce these tables. I ran 50.51 for 10km in the Peterborough New Year’s Eve 10km. It’s on Run Britain and they did announce it was UKA permitted but I didn’t check.

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Hi Nick

Wow. What a lot of work this must have taken you. Many thanks.

I ran the last Friday of the month 5k at Serpentine on the 28th December in 16:19. Would be grateful if you can include this.

Thanks

Stewart

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Top Work, Nick!

I also ran the Oundle 20 miler (Stewart Overton did as well) - I ran 2.04.26. My Valencia time was 2.35.21 (precious 25 seconds quicker 😁)

Cheers!

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Thx for compiling this impressive list. I know you mentioned age grade is what counts but in the 10 mile list I think the age grade will be affected by some incorrect time as as a couple of us have been assigned the same time as Dervla Downing.

My time at Ricky was actually 1:26:09 but my time at Buntingford was faster at 1:24:37.

Ally Blunt was 1:41:44 at Ricky
Kat Gourd was 1:21:17 at Ricky
Dervla Downing was 1:18:54 at Ricky
Andrew Coates 1:21:07 at Ricky.

Thx again for the list.
LUCY

Re: 2019 - Top Performances

Hi Nick, just to say I ran a quicker marathon last year than the Warsaw marathon. I completed the Enigma Christmas Cracker marathon on 17th December in 5:10:08. Results can be found on their website for clarity