Remember that this forum can be viewed by anyone; anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.


NHRR Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
FSOM - Provisional Results

Well done to all the runners today and many thanks to all the marshals/helpers who make the event possible. Although a bit muddy in places the conditions weren't too bad - good enough for Tom Webb to fly around in 17:55, nearly 2 minutes ahead of second place.

Please post any comments below, thanks.


Position Athlete Surname Forename Elapsed Team Comment
1 A02018 Webb Tom 00:17:55 NHRR
2 A01924 Mace Simon 00:19:46 n/a
3 A00855 Auld John 00:19:52 NHRR
4 A00507 Keogh James 00:20:15 NHRR
5 A02234 Bennett Steven 00:21:30 Unattached
6 A00481 Charles Gareth 00:21:37 Freedom Tri
7 A00591 Martin John 00:21:43 Hitchin RC
8 A02073 Davis Astrid 00:21:57 Unattached
9 A02061 Penman Alastair 00:22:19 Vegan Runners UK
10 A01785 Crudgington Scott 00:22:23 Unattached
11 A01293 Browne Kevin 00:22:26 Unattached
12 A01029 McCabe Eva 00:23:06 NHRR Jnr
13 A00379 Coates Andrew 00:23:59 Unattached
14 A01640 Carter Dean 00:24:10 n/a
15 A00114 Laing Michael 00:24:11 n/a
16 A02007 Schumann Mark 00:24:13 Unattached
17 A02067 Roberts Matt 00:24:22 NHRR
18 A00954 Oldham Derek 00:24:32 n/a
19 A01338 Cheffy Rachel 00:24:38 n/a
20 A01140 Kemp John 00:24:54 LSTC
21 A00694 Thrussell Caroline 00:25:08 NHRR
22 A01093 Ingram Rosie 00:25:09 Serpentine
23 A01195 Wilson Adam 00:25:13 NHRR
24 A02007 Schumann Mark 00:25:47 Unattached
25 A02116 Hoare Joanne 00:25:47 Unattached
26 A02139 Fuller Ben 00:26:11 Unattached
27 A01778 GUNN Gary 00:26:22 Unattached
28 A01355 Bates Alice 00:26:46 n/a
29 A00202 Philips Chris 00:27:08 Unattached
30 A00260 Shortland Tony 00:27:10 Team Trident
31 A00344 Braybrook Dave 00:27:26 NHRR
32 A02141 Mulloy Jane 00:27:42 Watford Joggers
33 A01678 Murray-Rochard Geoff 00:27:55 NHRR
34 A02137 Shillcock Paul 00:27:58 Unattached
35 A00025 Bowal Paul 00:28:05 NHRR
36 A00599 Flack Philip 00:28:13 NHRR
37 A01279 Howitt David 00:28:15 n/a
38 A02001 Goodrum Carl 00:28:27 NHRR
39 A02069 Cooke Susan 00:28:41 n/a
40 A00425 Cameron Grant 00:28:59 n/a
41 A02136 Fairbanks Laura 00:29:00 Unattached
42 A01967 Chambers Lorna 00:29:42 NHRR
43 A01679 Sutton Cara 00:30:05 NHRR
44 A01462 O'Connor Lucy 00:30:05 NHRR
45 A00010 Aird Linda 00:30:06 NHRR
46 A00295 Hurley Lucy 00:30:22 NHRR
47 A00683 Strong David 00:30:25 n/a
48 A02035 Greg Amanda 00:30:31 Unattached
49 A01676 Cheng Gladys 00:31:02 NHRR
50 A00131 Davenport John 00:31:27 n/a
51 A01794 McCabe Sam 00:31:39 Unattached
52 A01265 Gibson Andy 00:31:48 n/a
53 A01553 Fox Janine 00:32:36 n/a
54 A01821 SMITH Dan 00:32:37 Unattached
55 A01474 Taylor Nick 00:32:59 n/a
56 A01470 Taylor Julie 00:33:03 n/a
57 A00024 Boss Bob 00:33:09 n/a
58 A02050 Elbourn Catherine 00:33:55 Unattached
59 A00426 Cameron Lauren 00:33:56 n/a
60 A00420 Quayle Carina 00:34:07 NHRR
61 A02142 Cole Emma 00:34:08 Unattached
62 A02140 Wade Angie 00:34:17 Unattached
63 A02138 Greener Rebecca 00:34:26 Unattached
64 A00409 Sharp Gareth 00:35:28 n/a
65 A01737 Sharp Sam 00:35:30 Freedom Tri
66 A01936 Bromwich-Hughes Desiree 00:35:31 Unattached
67 A01231 Gibbon David 00:35:32 Letchworth R.
68 A00093 Stroud Joy 00:36:41 NHRR
69 A02036 Bhatti Farzana 00:41:07 Unattached
70 A00207 Sohal Paramjit 00:43:22 Unattached

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

Thanks to all the brilliant marshals this morning. :pray:

Re: FSOM - Provisional Results

I had a great time this morning. As usual! Just want to thank everybody involved in making the first Saturday of the month the best Saturday of the month :+1: